![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Douglass, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Douglass, TX is $144/ sqft to $144/ sqft. An average home with 1834 sqft costs approximately $264,096 to $264,096. Douglass, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Nacogdoches county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75943, while the highest are in ZIP 75943. The average price per sqare feet is $144. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Douglass
Historical development of home values in Douglass
Graph: estimated home values in Douglass over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in DouglassLoan amount: $264,000 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,582.81
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Douglass, TX
In 2026, houses in Douglass, TX will be offered at an average price of $144 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $261,361 is 22.77% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $555,984. Home prices in Douglass, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $384,913. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $470,449. FAQ – Home Values in DouglassWhat is the median home value in Douglass in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Douglass is about $264,000 for an average home size of 1834 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $144 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Douglass?In 2026, homes in Douglass sell for an average of around $144 per square foot, with a typical range between $144 and $144 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Douglass is about 1834 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $264,000. Locations close to Douglass, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |