House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Chireno, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$263,237
average size per house1917 ft²
average price per ft²138 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Chireno, TX is $97/ sqft to $97/ sqft. An average home with 1917 sqft costs approximately $185,949 to $185,949. Chireno, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Nacogdoches county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75937, while the highest are in ZIP 75937. The average price per sqare feet is $138. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Chireno

7593790 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Chireno

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $122,252 -53.6%
2011 $117,525 -55.4%
2012 $117,208 -55.5%
2013 $121,589 -53.8%
2014 $127,635 -51.5%
2015 $134,186 -49.0%
2016 $141,188 -46.4%
2017 $148,809 -43.5%
2018 $157,036 -40.3%
2019 $164,317 -37.6%
2020 $172,812 -34.4%
2021 $196,555 -25.3%
2022 $229,139 -13.0%
2023 $241,637 -8.2%
2024 $255,616 -2.9%
2025 $263,237 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Chireno over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Chireno

Loan amount: $263,237

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,578.24

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,316.19  –  Principal portion: $262.05

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $15,706.28 $3,232.58 $260,004.42
2 $15,506.91 $3,431.96 $256,572.46
3 $15,295.23 $3,643.64 $252,928.82
4 $15,070.50 $3,868.37 $249,060.46
5 $14,831.91 $4,106.96 $244,953.50
6 $14,578.60 $4,360.27 $240,593.23
7 $14,309.67 $4,629.20 $235,964.03
8 $14,024.15 $4,914.72 $231,049.31
9 $13,721.02 $5,217.85 $225,831.46
10 $13,399.19 $5,539.67 $220,291.79
11 $13,057.52 $5,881.35 $214,410.44
12 $12,694.77 $6,244.10 $208,166.35
13 $12,309.65 $6,629.22 $201,537.13
14 $11,900.77 $7,038.09 $194,499.04
15 $11,466.68 $7,472.19 $187,026.85
16 $11,005.81 $7,933.06 $179,093.79
17 $10,516.52 $8,422.35 $170,671.44
18 $9,997.04 $8,941.82 $161,729.62
19 $9,445.53 $9,493.33 $152,236.28
20 $8,860.00 $10,078.86 $142,157.42
21 $8,238.36 $10,700.50 $131,456.92
22 $7,578.38 $11,360.49 $120,096.43
23 $6,877.69 $12,061.18 $108,035.25
24 $6,133.78 $12,805.09 $95,230.16
25 $5,343.99 $13,594.88 $81,635.29
26 $4,505.49 $14,433.38 $67,201.91
27 $3,615.27 $15,323.60 $51,878.31
28 $2,670.14 $16,268.72 $35,609.59
29 $1,666.72 $17,272.14 $18,337.45
30 $601.42 $18,337.45 $0.00