House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Spring, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$510,942
average size per house2885 ft²
average price per ft²178 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Spring, TX is $138/ sqft to $191/ sqft. An average home with 2885 sqft costs approximately $398,130 to $551,035. Spring, TX includes 4 ZIP codes and it is located in Montgomery county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77386, while the highest are in ZIP 77381. The average price per sqare feet is $178. Our analysis is based on 86 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Spring

77380160 $ / ft²
77381177 $ / ft²
77382155 $ / ft²
77386130 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Spring

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $237,291 -53.6%
2011 $228,115 -55.4%
2012 $227,500 -55.5%
2013 $236,004 -53.8%
2014 $247,739 -51.5%
2015 $260,454 -49.0%
2016 $274,046 -46.4%
2017 $288,837 -43.5%
2018 $304,806 -40.3%
2019 $318,939 -37.6%
2020 $335,427 -34.4%
2021 $381,512 -25.3%
2022 $444,757 -13.0%
2023 $469,017 -8.2%
2024 $496,151 -2.9%
2025 $510,942 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Spring over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Spring

Loan amount: $510,942

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,063.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,554.71  –  Principal portion: $508.65

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,485.84 $6,274.43 $504,667.57
2 $30,098.84 $6,661.42 $498,006.15
3 $29,687.98 $7,072.28 $490,933.87
4 $29,251.78 $7,508.49 $483,425.38
5 $28,788.67 $7,971.59 $475,453.79
6 $28,297.00 $8,463.26 $466,990.53
7 $27,775.01 $8,985.26 $458,005.27
8 $27,220.82 $9,539.45 $448,465.82
9 $26,632.44 $10,127.82 $438,338.00
10 $26,007.78 $10,752.48 $427,585.52
11 $25,344.59 $11,415.67 $416,169.84
12 $24,640.50 $12,119.77 $404,050.08
13 $23,892.98 $12,867.29 $391,182.79
14 $23,099.35 $13,660.91 $377,521.88
15 $22,256.78 $14,503.49 $363,018.39
16 $21,362.23 $15,398.03 $347,620.35
17 $20,412.52 $16,347.75 $331,272.61
18 $19,404.22 $17,356.04 $313,916.56
19 $18,333.74 $18,426.53 $295,490.04
20 $17,197.23 $19,563.03 $275,927.00
21 $15,990.63 $20,769.64 $255,157.37
22 $14,709.60 $22,050.66 $233,106.70
23 $13,349.56 $23,410.70 $209,696.00
24 $11,905.64 $24,854.62 $184,841.38
25 $10,372.66 $26,387.60 $158,453.78
26 $8,745.14 $28,015.13 $130,438.65
27 $7,017.22 $29,743.04 $100,695.61
28 $5,182.74 $31,577.53 $69,118.08
29 $3,235.11 $33,525.16 $35,592.92
30 $1,167.35 $35,592.92 $0.00