House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Davilla, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$329,109
average size per house2079 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Davilla, TX is $107/ sqft to $107/ sqft. An average home with 2079 sqft costs approximately $222,453 to $222,453. Davilla, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Milam county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76523, while the highest are in ZIP 76523. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 39 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Davilla

7652399 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Davilla

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $152,844 -53.6%
2011 $146,934 -55.4%
2012 $146,538 -55.5%
2013 $152,015 -53.8%
2014 $159,574 -51.5%
2015 $167,764 -49.0%
2016 $176,519 -46.4%
2017 $186,047 -43.5%
2018 $196,332 -40.3%
2019 $205,436 -37.6%
2020 $216,056 -34.4%
2021 $245,740 -25.3%
2022 $286,478 -13.0%
2023 $302,104 -8.2%
2024 $319,582 -2.9%
2025 $329,109 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Davilla over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Davilla

Loan amount: $329,109

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,973.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,645.55  –  Principal portion: $327.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,636.60 $4,041.50 $325,067.50
2 $19,387.33 $4,290.77 $320,776.74
3 $19,122.68 $4,555.41 $316,221.32
4 $18,841.72 $4,836.38 $311,384.94
5 $18,543.42 $5,134.68 $306,250.26
6 $18,226.72 $5,451.37 $300,798.89
7 $17,890.49 $5,787.60 $295,011.29
8 $17,533.53 $6,144.57 $288,866.72
9 $17,154.54 $6,523.55 $282,343.16
10 $16,752.19 $6,925.91 $275,417.25
11 $16,325.01 $7,353.09 $268,064.17
12 $15,871.49 $7,806.61 $260,257.56
13 $15,389.99 $8,288.10 $251,969.45
14 $14,878.80 $8,799.30 $243,170.16
15 $14,336.08 $9,342.02 $233,828.14
16 $13,759.88 $9,918.21 $223,909.93
17 $13,148.15 $10,529.95 $213,379.98
18 $12,498.69 $11,179.41 $202,200.57
19 $11,809.17 $11,868.93 $190,331.64
20 $11,077.12 $12,600.98 $177,730.66
21 $10,299.92 $13,378.18 $164,352.48
22 $9,474.78 $14,203.32 $150,149.16
23 $8,598.75 $15,079.35 $135,069.81
24 $7,668.69 $16,009.41 $119,060.40
25 $6,681.26 $16,996.83 $102,063.57
26 $5,632.93 $18,045.16 $84,018.41
27 $4,519.95 $19,158.15 $64,860.26
28 $3,338.32 $20,339.78 $44,520.48
29 $2,083.80 $21,594.29 $22,926.18
30 $751.91 $22,926.18 $0.00