House Prices

House Prices & Home Values La Coste, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$504,782
average size per house1741 ft²
average price per ft²291 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in La Coste, TX is $308/ sqft to $308/ sqft. An average home with 1741 sqft costs approximately $536,228 to $536,228. La Coste, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Medina county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78039, while the highest are in ZIP 78039. The average price per sqare feet is $291. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes La Coste

78039297 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in La Coste

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $234,430 -53.6%
2011 $225,364 -55.4%
2012 $224,758 -55.5%
2013 $233,159 -53.8%
2014 $244,752 -51.5%
2015 $257,314 -49.0%
2016 $270,742 -46.4%
2017 $285,355 -43.5%
2018 $301,131 -40.3%
2019 $315,094 -37.6%
2020 $331,383 -34.4%
2021 $376,912 -25.3%
2022 $439,395 -13.0%
2023 $463,363 -8.2%
2024 $490,169 -2.9%
2025 $504,782 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in La Coste over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in La Coste

Loan amount: $504,782

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,026.42

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,523.91  –  Principal portion: $502.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,118.30 $6,198.78 $498,583.22
2 $29,735.97 $6,581.11 $492,002.11
3 $29,330.06 $6,987.02 $485,015.09
4 $28,899.12 $7,417.96 $477,597.13
5 $28,441.59 $7,875.49 $469,721.64
6 $27,955.85 $8,361.23 $461,360.42
7 $27,440.15 $8,876.93 $452,483.48
8 $26,892.64 $9,424.44 $443,059.04
9 $26,311.36 $10,005.72 $433,053.33
10 $25,694.23 $10,622.85 $422,430.48
11 $25,039.03 $11,278.04 $411,152.43
12 $24,343.43 $11,973.65 $399,178.78
13 $23,604.92 $12,712.16 $386,466.63
14 $22,820.86 $13,496.22 $372,970.41
15 $21,988.45 $14,328.63 $358,641.78
16 $21,104.69 $15,212.39 $343,429.39
17 $20,166.42 $16,150.66 $327,278.73
18 $19,170.28 $17,146.80 $310,131.93
19 $18,112.71 $18,204.37 $291,927.56
20 $16,989.90 $19,327.18 $272,600.38
21 $15,797.84 $20,519.24 $252,081.15
22 $14,532.26 $21,784.82 $230,296.33
23 $13,188.62 $23,128.46 $207,167.87
24 $11,762.11 $24,554.97 $182,612.90
25 $10,247.61 $26,069.47 $156,543.43
26 $8,639.70 $27,677.37 $128,866.06
27 $6,932.62 $29,384.45 $99,481.60
28 $5,120.25 $31,196.82 $68,284.78
29 $3,196.10 $33,120.98 $35,163.80
30 $1,153.27 $35,163.80 $0.00