![]() |
House Prices & Home Values D Hanis, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in D Hanis, TX is $134/ sqft to $134/ sqft. An average home with 1504 sqft costs approximately $201,536 to $201,536. D Hanis, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Medina county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78850, while the highest are in ZIP 78850. The average price per sqare feet is $140. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes D Hanis
Historical development of home values in D Hanis
Graph: estimated home values in D Hanis over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in D HanisLoan amount: $210,000 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,259.06
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in D Hanis, TX
In 2026, houses in D Hanis, TX will be offered at an average price of $140 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $254,101 is 24.54% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $540,540. Home prices in D Hanis, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $374,221. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $457,381. FAQ – Home Values in D HanisWhat is the median home value in D Hanis in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in D Hanis is about $210,000 for an average home size of 1504 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $140 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in D Hanis?In 2026, homes in D Hanis sell for an average of around $140 per square foot, with a typical range between $134 and $134 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in D Hanis is about 1504 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $210,000. Locations close to D Hanis, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |