House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Follett, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$82,500
average size per house1750 ft²
average price per ft²48 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Follett, TX is $47/ sqft to $47/ sqft. An average home with 1750 sqft costs approximately $82,250 to $82,250. Follett, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Lipscomb county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 79034, while the highest are in ZIP 79034. The average price per sqare feet is $48. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Follett

7903448 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Follett

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $38,314 -53.6%
2011 $36,833 -55.4%
2012 $36,734 -55.5%
2013 $38,107 -53.8%
2014 $40,002 -51.5%
2015 $42,055 -49.0%
2016 $44,249 -46.4%
2017 $46,638 -43.5%
2018 $49,216 -40.3%
2019 $51,498 -37.6%
2020 $54,160 -34.4%
2021 $61,601 -25.3%
2022 $71,813 -13.0%
2023 $75,731 -8.2%
2024 $80,112 -2.9%
2025 $82,500 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Follett over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Follett

Loan amount: $82,500

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $494.63

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $412.50  –  Principal portion: $82.13

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $4,922.44 $1,013.11 $81,486.89
2 $4,859.95 $1,075.60 $80,411.29
3 $4,793.61 $1,141.94 $79,269.36
4 $4,723.18 $1,212.37 $78,056.99
5 $4,648.41 $1,287.14 $76,769.84
6 $4,569.02 $1,366.53 $75,403.31
7 $4,484.73 $1,450.82 $73,952.49
8 $4,395.25 $1,540.30 $72,412.19
9 $4,300.25 $1,635.30 $70,776.89
10 $4,199.38 $1,736.17 $69,040.72
11 $4,092.30 $1,843.25 $67,197.47
12 $3,978.61 $1,956.94 $65,240.54
13 $3,857.91 $2,077.64 $63,162.90
14 $3,729.77 $2,205.78 $60,957.12
15 $3,593.72 $2,341.83 $58,615.30
16 $3,449.28 $2,486.27 $56,129.03
17 $3,295.94 $2,639.61 $53,489.42
18 $3,133.13 $2,802.42 $50,687.00
19 $2,960.28 $2,975.27 $47,711.73
20 $2,776.78 $3,158.77 $44,552.96
21 $2,581.95 $3,353.60 $41,199.36
22 $2,375.11 $3,560.44 $37,638.92
23 $2,155.51 $3,780.04 $33,858.87
24 $1,922.36 $4,013.19 $29,845.68
25 $1,674.84 $4,260.71 $25,584.97
26 $1,412.05 $4,523.50 $21,061.47
27 $1,133.05 $4,802.50 $16,258.96
28 $836.84 $5,098.71 $11,160.25
29 $522.36 $5,413.19 $5,747.06
30 $188.49 $5,747.06 $0.00