House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Normangee, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$433,475
average size per house1893 ft²
average price per ft²230 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Normangee, TX is $129/ sqft to $129/ sqft. An average home with 1893 sqft costs approximately $244,197 to $244,197. Normangee, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Leon county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77871, while the highest are in ZIP 77871. The average price per sqare feet is $230. Our analysis is based on 8 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Normangee

77871127 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Normangee

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $201,314 -53.6%
2011 $193,529 -55.4%
2012 $193,008 -55.5%
2013 $200,222 -53.8%
2014 $210,178 -51.5%
2015 $220,965 -49.0%
2016 $232,496 -46.4%
2017 $245,045 -43.5%
2018 $258,593 -40.3%
2019 $270,583 -37.6%
2020 $284,571 -34.4%
2021 $323,669 -25.3%
2022 $377,325 -13.0%
2023 $397,907 -8.2%
2024 $420,926 -2.9%
2025 $433,475 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Normangee over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Normangee

Loan amount: $433,475

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,598.90

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,167.38  –  Principal portion: $431.53

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,863.70 $5,323.12 $428,151.88
2 $25,535.38 $5,651.44 $422,500.43
3 $25,186.81 $6,000.01 $416,500.42
4 $24,816.74 $6,370.08 $410,130.34
5 $24,423.85 $6,762.97 $403,367.37
6 $24,006.72 $7,180.10 $396,187.28
7 $23,563.87 $7,622.95 $388,564.33
8 $23,093.70 $8,093.12 $380,471.21
9 $22,594.54 $8,592.28 $371,878.93
10 $22,064.59 $9,122.23 $362,756.70
11 $21,501.95 $9,684.87 $353,071.82
12 $20,904.60 $10,282.22 $342,789.61
13 $20,270.42 $10,916.40 $331,873.21
14 $19,597.12 $11,589.70 $320,283.51
15 $18,882.29 $12,304.53 $307,978.98
16 $18,123.38 $13,063.44 $294,915.53
17 $17,317.65 $13,869.17 $281,046.37
18 $16,462.23 $14,724.59 $266,321.78
19 $15,554.05 $15,632.77 $250,689.01
20 $14,589.86 $16,596.96 $234,092.05
21 $13,566.19 $17,620.63 $216,471.42
22 $12,479.39 $18,707.43 $197,763.99
23 $11,325.56 $19,861.26 $177,902.72
24 $10,100.56 $21,086.26 $156,816.46
25 $8,800.00 $22,386.82 $134,429.64
26 $7,419.23 $23,767.59 $110,662.06
27 $5,953.30 $25,233.52 $85,428.54
28 $4,396.95 $26,789.87 $58,638.67
29 $2,744.61 $28,442.21 $30,196.46
30 $990.36 $30,196.46 $0.00