House Prices

Eastwood Terrace Kerrville, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$213,596
average size per house1934 ft²
average price per ft²121 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Eastwood Terrace Kerrville, TX is $114.95/ sqft to $127.05/ sqft. An average home with 1934 sqft costs approximately $241,655 to $267,092. Kerrville, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kerr county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78028, while the highest are in ZIP 78028. The average price per sqare feet is $121. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Eastwood Terrace Kerrville

78028114 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Eastwood Terrace Kerrville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $99,198 -53.6%
2011 $95,362 -55.4%
2012 $95,105 -55.5%
2013 $98,660 -53.8%
2014 $103,566 -51.5%
2015 $108,881 -49.0%
2016 $114,563 -46.4%
2017 $120,747 -43.5%
2018 $127,422 -40.3%
2019 $133,331 -37.6%
2020 $140,223 -34.4%
2021 $159,489 -25.3%
2022 $185,928 -13.0%
2023 $196,070 -8.2%
2024 $207,413 -2.9%
2025 $213,596 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Eastwood Terrace Kerrville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Eastwood Terrace Kerrville

Loan amount: $213,596

Interest rate: 6.52%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,353.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,160.89  –  Principal portion: $192.27

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,860.50 $2,377.47 $211,218.53
2 $13,700.72 $2,537.25 $208,681.28
3 $13,530.20 $2,707.76 $205,973.52
4 $13,348.23 $2,889.74 $203,083.78
5 $13,154.02 $3,083.95 $199,999.83
6 $12,946.76 $3,291.20 $196,708.63
7 $12,725.58 $3,512.39 $193,196.24
8 $12,489.52 $3,748.44 $189,447.79
9 $12,237.61 $4,000.36 $185,447.43
10 $11,968.76 $4,269.20 $181,178.23
11 $11,681.85 $4,556.12 $176,622.11
12 $11,375.65 $4,862.31 $171,759.80
13 $11,048.88 $5,189.09 $166,570.72
14 $10,700.15 $5,537.82 $161,032.90
15 $10,327.98 $5,909.99 $155,122.91
16 $9,930.79 $6,307.17 $148,815.73
17 $9,506.92 $6,731.05 $142,084.68
18 $9,054.55 $7,183.41 $134,901.27
19 $8,571.79 $7,666.18 $127,235.10
20 $8,056.58 $8,181.38 $119,053.71
21 $7,506.75 $8,731.22 $110,322.50
22 $6,919.97 $9,318.00 $101,004.50
23 $6,293.75 $9,944.22 $91,060.28
24 $5,625.44 $10,612.52 $80,447.75
25 $4,912.22 $11,325.74 $69,122.01
26 $4,151.07 $12,086.89 $57,035.12
27 $3,338.77 $12,899.20 $44,135.92
28 $2,471.87 $13,766.09 $30,369.83
29 $1,546.72 $14,691.25 $15,678.58
30 $559.39 $15,678.58 $0.00