House Prices

The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$497,475
average size per house2935 ft²
average price per ft²171 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne, TX is $162.45/ sqft to $179.55/ sqft. An average home with 2935 sqft costs approximately $480,606 to $531,196. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $171. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne

78006162 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $231,036 -53.6%
2011 $222,102 -55.4%
2012 $221,504 -55.5%
2013 $229,783 -53.8%
2014 $241,209 -51.5%
2015 $253,589 -49.0%
2016 $266,823 -46.4%
2017 $281,225 -43.5%
2018 $296,772 -40.3%
2019 $310,533 -37.6%
2020 $326,586 -34.4%
2021 $371,456 -25.3%
2022 $433,035 -13.0%
2023 $456,655 -8.2%
2024 $483,073 -2.9%
2025 $497,475 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne

Loan amount: $497,475

Interest rate: 6.05%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,997.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,507.27  –  Principal portion: $490.71

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $29,921.28 $6,054.52 $491,420.48
2 $29,544.78 $6,431.02 $484,989.47
3 $29,144.87 $6,830.93 $478,158.54
4 $28,720.09 $7,255.71 $470,902.83
5 $28,268.89 $7,706.91 $463,195.92
6 $27,789.64 $8,186.16 $455,009.76
7 $27,280.58 $8,695.22 $446,314.55
8 $26,739.87 $9,235.93 $437,078.62
9 $26,165.54 $9,810.26 $427,268.35
10 $25,555.48 $10,420.32 $416,848.04
11 $24,907.50 $11,068.30 $405,779.73
12 $24,219.22 $11,756.59 $394,023.15
13 $23,488.13 $12,487.67 $381,535.48
14 $22,711.59 $13,264.21 $368,271.26
15 $21,886.75 $14,089.05 $354,182.21
16 $21,010.62 $14,965.18 $339,217.04
17 $20,080.01 $15,895.79 $323,321.25
18 $19,091.54 $16,884.27 $306,436.98
19 $18,041.59 $17,934.21 $288,502.77
20 $16,926.35 $19,049.45 $269,453.32
21 $15,741.76 $20,234.04 $249,219.27
22 $14,483.50 $21,492.30 $227,726.98
23 $13,147.01 $22,828.80 $204,898.18
24 $11,727.40 $24,248.40 $180,649.78
25 $10,219.51 $25,756.29 $154,893.49
26 $8,617.86 $27,357.95 $127,535.54
27 $6,916.60 $29,059.20 $98,476.34
28 $5,109.56 $30,866.24 $67,610.10
29 $3,190.14 $32,785.66 $34,824.44
30 $1,151.36 $34,824.44 $0.00

How to sell in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$312,848$665,513
Ø fast selling$284,408$598,962
Ø high price sale$341,289$732,065

In 2026, houses in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne, TX will be offered at an average price of $171 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $312,848 is 23.18% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $665,513. Home prices in The Village of Herff Ranch Boerne, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $460,740. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $563,127.

The Village of Herff Ranch in Boerne, TX

Location and Lifestyle

The Village of Herff Ranch is a sought-after neighborhood in Boerne, TX, set amid the rolling Texas Hill Country.
Residents enjoy a prime location just minutes from historic Downtown Boerne and fast access to I-10 for easy San Antonio commutes.
This community blends small-town charm with modern convenience, making it appealing to first-time buyers, move-up owners, and downsizers alike.

Homes and Community Amenities

Buyers will find a range of well-kept single-family homes with thoughtful floor plans, versatile living spaces, and inviting outdoor areas.
Neighborhood amenities include features such as a community pool, playgrounds, and walking trails that encourage an active lifestyle.
Tree-lined streets and pocket parks enhance the scenic setting and create welcoming places to gather with neighbors.

Schools and Everyday Convenience

The Village of Herff Ranch is served by Boerne ISD schools, adding to the area?s family-friendly reputation.
Everyday needs are close by, with convenient shopping, dining, and healthcare options along Main Street and the I-10 corridor.

Outdoor Recreation and Quality of Life

Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate nearby Hill Country recreation, from local parks to riverside strolls and weekend hikes.