House Prices

The Preserve at Balcones Creek Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$460,954
average size per house2720 ft²
average price per ft²159 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in The Preserve at Balcones Creek Boerne, TX is $151.05/ sqft to $166.95/ sqft. An average home with 2720 sqft costs approximately $383,740 to $424,134. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $159. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes The Preserve at Balcones Creek Boerne

78006150 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in The Preserve at Balcones Creek Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $214,075 -53.6%
2011 $205,797 -55.4%
2012 $205,243 -55.5%
2013 $212,914 -53.8%
2014 $223,501 -51.5%
2015 $234,972 -49.0%
2016 $247,235 -46.4%
2017 $260,579 -43.5%
2018 $274,985 -40.3%
2019 $287,736 -37.6%
2020 $302,611 -34.4%
2021 $344,187 -25.3%
2022 $401,245 -13.0%
2023 $423,131 -8.2%
2024 $447,610 -2.9%
2025 $460,954 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in The Preserve at Balcones Creek Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in The Preserve at Balcones Creek Boerne

Loan amount: $460,954

Interest rate: 5.60%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,647.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,152.66  –  Principal portion: $494.75

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $25,676.97 $6,091.86 $454,862.14
2 $25,326.68 $6,442.16 $448,419.98
3 $24,956.24 $6,812.59 $441,607.39
4 $24,564.50 $7,204.33 $434,403.06
5 $24,150.24 $7,618.59 $426,784.46
6 $23,712.15 $8,056.68 $418,727.78
7 $23,248.88 $8,519.95 $410,207.83
8 $22,758.96 $9,009.87 $401,197.96
9 $22,240.88 $9,527.96 $391,670.01
10 $21,693.00 $10,075.83 $381,594.17
11 $21,113.62 $10,655.21 $370,938.96
12 $20,500.92 $11,267.91 $359,671.05
13 $19,853.00 $11,915.84 $347,755.21
14 $19,167.81 $12,601.02 $335,154.19
15 $18,443.23 $13,325.61 $321,828.59
16 $17,676.98 $14,091.86 $307,736.73
17 $16,866.67 $14,902.17 $292,834.57
18 $16,009.76 $15,759.07 $277,075.50
19 $15,103.58 $16,665.25 $260,410.25
20 $14,145.30 $17,623.53 $242,786.71
21 $13,131.91 $18,636.92 $224,149.79
22 $12,060.25 $19,708.58 $204,441.20
23 $10,926.97 $20,841.87 $183,599.34
24 $9,728.52 $22,040.32 $161,559.02
25 $8,461.15 $23,307.68 $138,251.34
26 $7,120.91 $24,647.92 $113,603.42
27 $5,703.61 $26,065.23 $87,538.19
28 $4,204.80 $27,564.03 $59,974.16
29 $2,619.82 $29,149.02 $30,825.14
30 $943.69 $30,825.14 $0.00