House Prices

Sablechase Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$510,306
average size per house3011 ft²
average price per ft²176 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sablechase Boerne, TX is $167.2/ sqft to $184.8/ sqft. An average home with 3011 sqft costs approximately $520,557 to $575,352. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $176. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sablechase Boerne

78006166 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sablechase Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $236,995 -53.6%
2011 $227,831 -55.4%
2012 $227,217 -55.5%
2013 $235,710 -53.8%
2014 $247,431 -51.5%
2015 $260,130 -49.0%
2016 $273,705 -46.4%
2017 $288,478 -43.5%
2018 $304,427 -40.3%
2019 $318,542 -37.6%
2020 $335,009 -34.4%
2021 $381,037 -25.3%
2022 $444,204 -13.0%
2023 $468,433 -8.2%
2024 $495,533 -2.9%
2025 $510,306 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sablechase Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sablechase Boerne

Loan amount: $510,306

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,126.79

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,638.28  –  Principal portion: $488.51

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,489.79 $6,031.70 $504,274.30
2 $31,104.76 $6,416.73 $497,857.57
3 $30,695.15 $6,826.34 $491,031.23
4 $30,259.39 $7,262.10 $483,769.13
5 $29,795.81 $7,725.68 $476,043.45
6 $29,302.64 $8,218.84 $467,824.61
7 $28,778.00 $8,743.49 $459,081.12
8 $28,219.86 $9,301.63 $449,779.48
9 $27,626.09 $9,895.40 $439,884.08
10 $26,994.42 $10,527.07 $429,357.01
11 $26,322.42 $11,199.07 $418,157.94
12 $25,607.53 $11,913.96 $406,243.99
13 $24,847.00 $12,674.48 $393,569.50
14 $24,037.93 $13,483.56 $380,085.95
15 $23,177.21 $14,344.28 $365,741.67
16 $22,261.54 $15,259.94 $350,481.73
17 $21,287.43 $16,234.06 $334,247.67
18 $20,251.13 $17,270.36 $316,977.31
19 $19,148.68 $18,372.81 $298,604.50
20 $17,975.85 $19,545.64 $279,058.86
21 $16,728.16 $20,793.33 $258,265.54
22 $15,400.82 $22,120.67 $236,144.87
23 $13,988.75 $23,532.74 $212,612.13
24 $12,486.54 $25,034.95 $187,577.18
25 $10,888.44 $26,633.05 $160,944.13
26 $9,188.32 $28,333.17 $132,610.97
27 $7,379.68 $30,141.81 $102,469.16
28 $5,455.58 $32,065.91 $70,403.25
29 $3,408.66 $34,112.83 $36,290.42
30 $1,231.07 $36,290.42 $0.00