House Prices

River Forest Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$446,642
average size per house2635 ft²
average price per ft²154 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in River Forest Boerne, TX is $146.3/ sqft to $161.7/ sqft. An average home with 2635 sqft costs approximately $348,878 to $385,602. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $154. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes River Forest Boerne

78006145 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in River Forest Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $207,429 -53.6%
2011 $199,407 -55.4%
2012 $198,870 -55.5%
2013 $206,304 -53.8%
2014 $216,562 -51.5%
2015 $227,677 -49.0%
2016 $239,559 -46.4%
2017 $252,488 -43.5%
2018 $266,447 -40.3%
2019 $278,802 -37.6%
2020 $293,215 -34.4%
2021 $333,500 -25.3%
2022 $388,786 -13.0%
2023 $409,993 -8.2%
2024 $433,712 -2.9%
2025 $446,642 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in River Forest Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in River Forest Boerne

Loan amount: $446,642

Interest rate: 5.43%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,516.40

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,021.06  –  Principal portion: $495.35

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,102.47 $6,094.36 $440,547.64
2 $23,763.19 $6,433.65 $434,113.99
3 $23,405.01 $6,791.82 $427,322.16
4 $23,026.90 $7,169.94 $420,152.22
5 $22,627.73 $7,569.10 $412,583.12
6 $22,206.35 $7,990.49 $404,592.63
7 $21,761.50 $8,435.34 $396,157.30
8 $21,291.89 $8,904.95 $387,252.35
9 $20,796.13 $9,400.70 $377,851.64
10 $20,272.78 $9,924.06 $367,927.58
11 $19,720.28 $10,476.55 $357,451.03
12 $19,137.03 $11,059.80 $346,391.23
13 $18,521.31 $11,675.52 $334,715.71
14 $17,871.31 $12,325.52 $322,390.18
15 $17,185.13 $13,011.71 $309,378.47
16 $16,460.74 $13,736.10 $295,642.38
17 $15,696.02 $14,500.81 $281,141.56
18 $14,888.73 $15,308.10 $265,833.46
19 $14,036.50 $16,160.33 $249,673.13
20 $13,136.82 $17,060.01 $232,613.12
21 $12,187.06 $18,009.78 $214,603.34
22 $11,184.42 $19,012.42 $195,590.92
23 $10,125.96 $20,070.88 $175,520.05
24 $9,008.57 $21,188.26 $154,331.78
25 $7,828.98 $22,367.85 $131,963.93
26 $6,583.72 $23,613.12 $108,350.81
27 $5,269.13 $24,927.71 $83,423.11
28 $3,881.35 $26,315.48 $57,107.63
29 $2,416.32 $27,780.52 $29,327.11
30 $869.72 $29,327.11 $0.00