House Prices

Pecan Springs Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$517,709
average size per house3055 ft²
average price per ft²178 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pecan Springs Boerne, TX is $169.1/ sqft to $186.9/ sqft. An average home with 3055 sqft costs approximately $541,914 to $598,958. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $178. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pecan Springs Boerne

78006168 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pecan Springs Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $240,433 -53.6%
2011 $231,136 -55.4%
2012 $230,514 -55.5%
2013 $239,130 -53.8%
2014 $251,020 -51.5%
2015 $263,903 -49.0%
2016 $277,676 -46.4%
2017 $292,663 -43.5%
2018 $308,843 -40.3%
2019 $323,163 -37.6%
2020 $339,869 -34.4%
2021 $386,565 -25.3%
2022 $450,648 -13.0%
2023 $475,229 -8.2%
2024 $502,722 -2.9%
2025 $517,709 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pecan Springs Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pecan Springs Boerne

Loan amount: $517,709

Interest rate: 6.29%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,202.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,715.38  –  Principal portion: $487.07

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,413.01 $6,016.43 $511,692.57
2 $32,023.22 $6,406.22 $505,286.36
3 $31,608.18 $6,821.26 $498,465.09
4 $31,166.24 $7,263.20 $491,201.90
5 $30,695.68 $7,733.76 $483,468.13
6 $30,194.62 $8,234.82 $475,233.32
7 $29,661.11 $8,768.33 $466,464.98
8 $29,093.03 $9,336.41 $457,128.57
9 $28,488.14 $9,941.30 $447,187.27
10 $27,844.07 $10,585.37 $436,601.90
11 $27,158.26 $11,271.18 $425,330.72
12 $26,428.03 $12,001.41 $413,329.31
13 $25,650.48 $12,778.96 $400,550.36
14 $24,822.56 $13,606.88 $386,943.48
15 $23,941.00 $14,488.44 $372,455.04
16 $23,002.33 $15,427.11 $357,027.94
17 $22,002.84 $16,426.60 $340,601.34
18 $20,938.60 $17,490.84 $323,110.50
19 $19,805.41 $18,624.03 $304,486.47
20 $18,598.80 $19,830.64 $284,655.83
21 $17,314.01 $21,115.43 $263,540.40
22 $15,945.99 $22,483.45 $241,056.95
23 $14,489.34 $23,940.10 $217,116.85
24 $12,938.31 $25,491.13 $191,625.73
25 $11,286.80 $27,142.64 $164,483.09
26 $9,528.29 $28,901.15 $135,581.94
27 $7,655.85 $30,773.59 $104,808.35
28 $5,662.09 $32,767.34 $72,041.00
29 $3,539.17 $34,890.27 $37,150.73
30 $1,278.71 $37,150.73 $0.00