House Prices

Menger Springs Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$526,593
average size per house3107 ft²
average price per ft²181 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Menger Springs Boerne, TX is $171.95/ sqft to $190.05/ sqft. An average home with 3107 sqft costs approximately $570,044 to $630,048. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $181. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Menger Springs Boerne

78006171 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Menger Springs Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $244,559 -53.6%
2011 $235,102 -55.4%
2012 $234,469 -55.5%
2013 $243,233 -53.8%
2014 $255,328 -51.5%
2015 $268,432 -49.0%
2016 $282,441 -46.4%
2017 $297,685 -43.5%
2018 $314,143 -40.3%
2019 $328,709 -37.6%
2020 $345,702 -34.4%
2021 $393,198 -25.3%
2022 $458,381 -13.0%
2023 $483,384 -8.2%
2024 $511,349 -2.9%
2025 $526,593 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Menger Springs Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Menger Springs Boerne

Loan amount: $526,593

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,294.56

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,809.37  –  Principal portion: $485.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $33,538.57 $5,996.15 $520,596.85
2 $33,143.23 $6,391.49 $514,205.36
3 $32,721.82 $6,812.90 $507,392.47
4 $32,272.63 $7,262.09 $500,130.38
5 $31,793.83 $7,740.89 $492,389.49
6 $31,283.45 $8,251.27 $484,138.22
7 $30,739.43 $8,795.29 $475,342.93
8 $30,159.53 $9,375.19 $465,967.75
9 $29,541.41 $9,993.31 $455,974.43
10 $28,882.52 $10,652.20 $445,322.24
11 $28,180.20 $11,354.52 $433,967.72
12 $27,431.57 $12,103.15 $421,864.57
13 $26,633.58 $12,901.14 $408,963.43
14 $25,782.98 $13,751.74 $395,211.69
15 $24,876.30 $14,658.42 $380,553.27
16 $23,909.83 $15,624.89 $364,928.38
17 $22,879.65 $16,655.07 $348,273.31
18 $21,781.54 $17,753.18 $330,520.13
19 $20,611.03 $18,923.69 $311,596.44
20 $19,363.35 $20,171.37 $291,425.07
21 $18,033.40 $21,501.32 $269,923.76
22 $16,615.77 $22,918.95 $247,004.81
23 $15,104.67 $24,430.05 $222,574.76
24 $13,493.94 $26,040.78 $196,533.99
25 $11,777.01 $27,757.70 $168,776.28
26 $9,946.88 $29,587.83 $139,188.45
27 $7,996.09 $31,538.63 $107,649.82
28 $5,916.68 $33,618.04 $74,031.78
29 $3,700.16 $35,834.56 $38,197.22
30 $1,337.50 $38,197.22 $0.00