House Prices

Lake Country Boerne, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$505,371
average size per house2982 ft²
average price per ft²174 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lake Country Boerne, TX is $165.3/ sqft to $182.7/ sqft. An average home with 2982 sqft costs approximately $504,755 to $557,887. Boerne, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Kendall county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78006, while the highest are in ZIP 78006. The average price per sqare feet is $174. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lake Country Boerne

78006164 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lake Country Boerne

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $234,703 -53.6%
2011 $225,627 -55.4%
2012 $225,020 -55.5%
2013 $233,431 -53.8%
2014 $245,038 -51.5%
2015 $257,614 -49.0%
2016 $271,058 -46.4%
2017 $285,688 -43.5%
2018 $301,483 -40.3%
2019 $315,462 -37.6%
2020 $331,770 -34.4%
2021 $377,352 -25.3%
2022 $439,908 -13.0%
2023 $463,903 -8.2%
2024 $490,741 -2.9%
2025 $505,371 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lake Country Boerne over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lake Country Boerne

Loan amount: $505,371

Interest rate: 6.14%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,076.90

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,587.50  –  Principal portion: $489.40

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,881.76 $6,041.03 $499,329.97
2 $30,499.97 $6,422.83 $492,907.14
3 $30,094.04 $6,828.75 $486,078.39
4 $29,662.47 $7,260.33 $478,818.06
5 $29,203.61 $7,719.18 $471,098.88
6 $28,715.76 $8,207.03 $462,891.85
7 $28,197.08 $8,725.72 $454,166.13
8 $27,645.61 $9,277.18 $444,888.95
9 $27,059.29 $9,863.50 $435,025.45
10 $26,435.92 $10,486.87 $424,538.57
11 $25,773.15 $11,149.65 $413,388.93
12 $25,068.49 $11,854.30 $401,534.62
13 $24,319.30 $12,603.50 $388,931.13
14 $23,522.76 $13,400.04 $375,531.09
15 $22,675.88 $14,246.92 $361,284.17
16 $21,775.47 $15,147.32 $346,136.85
17 $20,818.16 $16,104.64 $330,032.21
18 $19,800.35 $17,122.45 $312,909.76
19 $18,718.21 $18,204.59 $294,705.17
20 $17,567.68 $19,355.12 $275,350.05
21 $16,344.43 $20,578.36 $254,771.69
22 $15,043.88 $21,878.92 $232,892.77
23 $13,661.13 $23,261.66 $209,631.11
24 $12,190.99 $24,731.80 $184,899.31
25 $10,627.94 $26,294.85 $158,604.46
26 $8,966.11 $27,956.69 $130,647.77
27 $7,199.24 $29,723.55 $100,924.22
28 $5,320.72 $31,602.08 $69,322.14
29 $3,323.46 $33,599.33 $35,722.81
30 $1,199.99 $35,722.81 $0.00