House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Hebbronville, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$104,686
average size per house1696 ft²
average price per ft²62 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hebbronville, TX is $55/ sqft to $55/ sqft. An average home with 1696 sqft costs approximately $93,280 to $93,280. Hebbronville, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Jim Hogg county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78361, while the highest are in ZIP 78361. The average price per sqare feet is $62. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hebbronville

7836151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hebbronville

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $48,618 -53.6%
2011 $46,738 -55.4%
2012 $46,612 -55.5%
2013 $48,354 -53.8%
2014 $50,759 -51.5%
2015 $53,364 -49.0%
2016 $56,149 -46.4%
2017 $59,179 -43.5%
2018 $62,451 -40.3%
2019 $65,347 -37.6%
2020 $68,725 -34.4%
2021 $78,167 -25.3%
2022 $91,126 -13.0%
2023 $96,096 -8.2%
2024 $101,655 -2.9%
2025 $104,686 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hebbronville over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hebbronville

Loan amount: $104,686

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $627.65

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $523.43  –  Principal portion: $104.22

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $6,246.19 $1,285.56 $103,400.44
2 $6,166.90 $1,364.85 $102,035.60
3 $6,082.72 $1,449.03 $100,586.57
4 $5,993.35 $1,538.40 $99,048.17
5 $5,898.46 $1,633.29 $97,414.88
6 $5,797.72 $1,734.02 $95,680.86
7 $5,690.77 $1,840.97 $93,839.89
8 $5,577.22 $1,954.52 $91,885.37
9 $5,456.67 $2,075.07 $89,810.30
10 $5,328.69 $2,203.06 $87,607.24
11 $5,192.81 $2,338.94 $85,268.30
12 $5,048.55 $2,483.20 $82,785.10
13 $4,895.39 $2,636.36 $80,148.75
14 $4,732.79 $2,798.96 $77,349.79
15 $4,560.15 $2,971.59 $74,378.19
16 $4,376.87 $3,154.88 $71,223.32
17 $4,182.28 $3,349.46 $67,873.86
18 $3,975.70 $3,556.05 $64,317.81
19 $3,756.37 $3,775.38 $60,542.43
20 $3,523.51 $4,008.24 $56,534.19
21 $3,276.29 $4,255.45 $52,278.74
22 $3,013.82 $4,517.92 $47,760.82
23 $2,735.17 $4,796.58 $42,964.24
24 $2,439.33 $5,092.42 $37,871.82
25 $2,125.24 $5,406.51 $32,465.31
26 $1,791.78 $5,739.97 $26,725.34
27 $1,437.75 $6,094.00 $20,631.34
28 $1,061.88 $6,469.86 $14,161.48
29 $662.83 $6,868.91 $7,292.57
30 $239.18 $7,292.57 $0.00

How to sell in Hebbronville, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$112,531$239,383
Ø fast selling$102,301$215,444
Ø high price sale$122,761$263,321

In 2026, houses in Hebbronville, TX will be offered at an average price of $62 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $112,531 is 21.25% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $239,383. Home prices in Hebbronville, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $165,726. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $202,555.

FAQ – Home Values in Hebbronville

What is the median home value in Hebbronville in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Hebbronville is about $104,686 for an average home size of 1696 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $62 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Hebbronville?

In 2026, homes in Hebbronville sell for an average of around $62 per square foot, with a typical range between $55 and $55 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Hebbronville is about 1696 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $104,686.

Locations close to Hebbronville, TX

Ingleside, TX126 $ / ft²
Kingsville, TX124 $ / ft²
Mathis, TX148 $ / ft²
Gregory, TX158 $ / ft²
Fulton, TX285 $ / ft²
Freer, TX58 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy