House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Nome, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$417,500
average size per house1887 ft²
average price per ft²222 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Nome, TX is $305/ sqft to $305/ sqft. An average home with 1887 sqft costs approximately $575,535 to $575,535. Nome, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Jefferson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77629, while the highest are in ZIP 77629. The average price per sqare feet is $222. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Nome

77629303 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Nome

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $193,895 -53.6%
2011 $186,397 -55.4%
2012 $185,895 -55.5%
2013 $192,843 -53.8%
2014 $202,432 -51.5%
2015 $212,822 -49.0%
2016 $223,928 -46.4%
2017 $236,014 -43.5%
2018 $249,063 -40.3%
2019 $260,611 -37.6%
2020 $274,084 -34.4%
2021 $311,740 -25.3%
2022 $363,419 -13.0%
2023 $383,243 -8.2%
2024 $405,414 -2.9%
2025 $417,500 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Nome over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Nome

Loan amount: $417,500

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,503.12

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,087.50  –  Principal portion: $415.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $24,910.53 $5,126.95 $412,373.05
2 $24,594.31 $5,443.17 $406,929.88
3 $24,258.59 $5,778.89 $401,150.99
4 $23,902.16 $6,135.32 $395,015.67
5 $23,523.75 $6,513.73 $388,501.94
6 $23,122.00 $6,915.49 $381,586.45
7 $22,695.46 $7,342.02 $374,244.44
8 $22,242.62 $7,794.86 $366,449.58
9 $21,761.85 $8,275.63 $358,173.95
10 $21,251.43 $8,786.05 $349,387.90
11 $20,709.53 $9,327.95 $340,059.95
12 $20,134.20 $9,903.28 $330,156.67
13 $19,523.39 $10,514.09 $319,642.57
14 $18,874.90 $11,162.58 $308,479.99
15 $18,186.42 $11,851.06 $296,628.93
16 $17,455.47 $12,582.01 $284,046.91
17 $16,679.44 $13,358.04 $270,688.87
18 $15,855.54 $14,181.94 $256,506.93
19 $14,980.83 $15,056.65 $241,450.28
20 $14,052.17 $15,985.31 $225,464.97
21 $13,066.23 $16,971.25 $208,493.72
22 $12,019.48 $18,018.00 $190,475.72
23 $10,908.17 $19,129.31 $171,346.42
24 $9,728.32 $20,309.16 $151,037.25
25 $8,475.69 $21,561.79 $129,475.46
26 $7,145.81 $22,891.67 $106,583.79
27 $5,733.90 $24,303.58 $82,280.21
28 $4,234.91 $25,802.57 $56,477.64
29 $2,643.46 $27,394.02 $29,083.62
30 $953.86 $29,083.62 $0.00