House Prices

Regina Howell Beaumont, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$261,490
average size per house2380 ft²
average price per ft²114 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Regina Howell Beaumont, TX is $108.3/ sqft to $119.7/ sqft. An average home with 2380 sqft costs approximately $266,260 to $294,288. Beaumont, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Jefferson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77706, while the highest are in ZIP 77706. The average price per sqare feet is $114. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Regina Howell Beaumont

77706108 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Regina Howell Beaumont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $121,441 -53.6%
2011 $116,745 -55.4%
2012 $116,430 -55.5%
2013 $120,782 -53.8%
2014 $126,788 -51.5%
2015 $133,295 -49.0%
2016 $140,251 -46.4%
2017 $147,821 -43.5%
2018 $155,994 -40.3%
2019 $163,227 -37.6%
2020 $171,665 -34.4%
2021 $195,250 -25.3%
2022 $227,618 -13.0%
2023 $240,034 -8.2%
2024 $253,920 -2.9%
2025 $261,490 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Regina Howell Beaumont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Regina Howell Beaumont

Loan amount: $261,490

Interest rate: 6.20%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,601.21

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,350.60  –  Principal portion: $250.61

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,120.23 $3,094.24 $258,395.76
2 $15,922.91 $3,291.56 $255,104.20
3 $15,713.00 $3,501.47 $251,602.73
4 $15,489.71 $3,724.76 $247,877.97
5 $15,252.17 $3,962.30 $243,915.67
6 $14,999.49 $4,214.98 $239,700.70
7 $14,730.70 $4,483.77 $235,216.93
8 $14,444.76 $4,769.71 $230,447.22
9 $14,140.59 $5,073.88 $225,373.34
10 $13,817.02 $5,397.45 $219,975.90
11 $13,472.82 $5,741.65 $214,234.25
12 $13,106.67 $6,107.80 $208,126.44
13 $12,717.16 $6,497.30 $201,629.14
14 $12,302.82 $6,911.65 $194,717.49
15 $11,862.06 $7,352.41 $187,365.08
16 $11,393.18 $7,821.28 $179,543.80
17 $10,894.41 $8,320.06 $171,223.74
18 $10,363.83 $8,850.64 $162,373.10
19 $9,799.41 $9,415.06 $152,958.04
20 $9,199.00 $10,015.47 $142,942.57
21 $8,560.30 $10,654.17 $132,288.40
22 $7,880.87 $11,333.60 $120,954.80
23 $7,158.11 $12,056.36 $108,898.44
24 $6,389.26 $12,825.21 $96,073.23
25 $5,571.38 $13,643.09 $82,430.14
26 $4,701.34 $14,513.13 $67,917.01
27 $3,775.82 $15,438.65 $52,478.36
28 $2,791.27 $16,423.20 $36,055.17
29 $1,743.94 $17,470.52 $18,584.64
30 $629.83 $18,584.64 $0.00