House Prices

Calder Highlands Beaumont, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$237,948
average size per house2166 ft²
average price per ft²104 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Calder Highlands Beaumont, TX is $98.8/ sqft to $109.2/ sqft. An average home with 2166 sqft costs approximately $201,161 to $222,336. Beaumont, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Jefferson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77706, while the highest are in ZIP 77706. The average price per sqare feet is $104. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Calder Highlands Beaumont

7770698 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Calder Highlands Beaumont

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $110,507 -53.6%
2011 $106,234 -55.4%
2012 $105,948 -55.5%
2013 $109,908 -53.8%
2014 $115,373 -51.5%
2015 $121,295 -49.0%
2016 $127,625 -46.4%
2017 $134,513 -43.5%
2018 $141,950 -40.3%
2019 $148,531 -37.6%
2020 $156,210 -34.4%
2021 $177,672 -25.3%
2022 $207,126 -13.0%
2023 $218,423 -8.2%
2024 $231,060 -2.9%
2025 $237,948 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Calder Highlands Beaumont over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Calder Highlands Beaumont

Loan amount: $237,948

Interest rate: 5.64%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,372.02

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,118.36  –  Principal portion: $253.66

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,340.34 $3,123.87 $234,824.13
2 $13,159.52 $3,304.68 $231,519.45
3 $12,968.24 $3,495.96 $228,023.48
4 $12,765.89 $3,698.31 $224,325.17
5 $12,551.83 $3,912.37 $220,412.80
6 $12,325.38 $4,138.83 $216,273.97
7 $12,085.82 $4,378.39 $211,895.58
8 $11,832.39 $4,631.81 $207,263.77
9 $11,564.30 $4,899.91 $202,363.87
10 $11,280.69 $5,183.52 $197,180.35
11 $10,980.66 $5,483.54 $191,696.80
12 $10,663.27 $5,800.94 $185,895.87
13 $10,327.50 $6,136.70 $179,759.17
14 $9,972.31 $6,491.90 $173,267.26
15 $9,596.55 $6,867.66 $166,399.61
16 $9,199.04 $7,265.17 $159,134.44
17 $8,778.53 $7,685.68 $151,448.76
18 $8,333.67 $8,130.54 $143,318.22
19 $7,863.07 $8,601.14 $134,717.09
20 $7,365.22 $9,098.98 $125,618.10
21 $6,838.57 $9,625.64 $115,992.46
22 $6,281.42 $10,182.78 $105,809.68
23 $5,692.03 $10,772.17 $95,037.51
24 $5,068.53 $11,395.68 $83,641.83
25 $4,408.94 $12,055.27 $71,586.56
26 $3,711.16 $12,753.04 $58,833.52
27 $2,973.01 $13,491.20 $45,342.32
28 $2,192.12 $14,272.09 $31,070.23
29 $1,366.04 $15,098.17 $15,972.07
30 $492.14 $15,972.07 $0.00