House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Borger, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$73,750
average size per house1438 ft²
average price per ft²52 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Borger, TX is $59/ sqft to $59/ sqft. An average home with 1438 sqft costs approximately $84,842 to $84,842. Borger, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Hutchinson county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 79007, while the highest are in ZIP 79007. The average price per sqare feet is $52. Our analysis is based on 2 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Borger

7900762 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Borger

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $34,251 -53.6%
2011 $32,926 -55.4%
2012 $32,838 -55.5%
2013 $34,065 -53.8%
2014 $35,759 -51.5%
2015 $37,594 -49.0%
2016 $39,556 -46.4%
2017 $41,691 -43.5%
2018 $43,996 -40.3%
2019 $46,036 -37.6%
2020 $48,416 -34.4%
2021 $55,068 -25.3%
2022 $64,197 -13.0%
2023 $67,699 -8.2%
2024 $71,615 -2.9%
2025 $73,750 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Borger over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Borger

Loan amount: $73,750

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $442.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $368.75  –  Principal portion: $73.42

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $4,400.36 $905.66 $72,844.34
2 $4,344.50 $961.52 $71,882.82
3 $4,285.20 $1,020.82 $70,862.00
4 $4,222.24 $1,083.78 $69,778.22
5 $4,155.39 $1,150.63 $68,627.59
6 $4,084.42 $1,221.60 $67,405.99
7 $4,009.08 $1,296.94 $66,109.05
8 $3,929.09 $1,376.94 $64,732.11
9 $3,844.16 $1,461.86 $63,270.25
10 $3,754.00 $1,552.03 $61,718.22
11 $3,658.27 $1,647.75 $60,070.47
12 $3,556.64 $1,749.38 $58,321.09
13 $3,448.74 $1,857.28 $56,463.81
14 $3,334.19 $1,971.83 $54,491.97
15 $3,212.57 $2,093.45 $52,398.52
16 $3,083.45 $2,222.57 $50,175.95
17 $2,946.37 $2,359.65 $47,816.30
18 $2,800.83 $2,505.19 $45,311.10
19 $2,646.31 $2,659.71 $42,651.40
20 $2,482.27 $2,823.75 $39,827.64
21 $2,308.11 $2,997.92 $36,829.73
22 $2,123.20 $3,182.82 $33,646.91
23 $1,926.89 $3,379.13 $30,267.78
24 $1,718.48 $3,587.55 $26,680.23
25 $1,497.20 $3,808.82 $22,871.41
26 $1,262.28 $4,043.74 $18,827.68
27 $1,012.87 $4,293.15 $14,534.53
28 $748.08 $4,557.94 $9,976.59
29 $466.96 $4,839.06 $5,137.53
30 $168.50 $5,137.53 $0.00