![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Grapeland, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Grapeland, TX is $140/ sqft to $140/ sqft. An average home with 1491 sqft costs approximately $208,740 to $208,740. Grapeland, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Houston county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75844, while the highest are in ZIP 75844. The average price per sqare feet is $136. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Grapeland
Historical development of home values in Grapeland
Graph: estimated home values in Grapeland over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in GrapelandLoan amount: $201,915 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,210.58
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Grapeland, TX
In 2026, houses in Grapeland, TX will be offered at an average price of $136 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $246,841 is 21.05% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $525,096. Home prices in Grapeland, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $363,529. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $444,313. FAQ – Home Values in GrapelandWhat is the median home value in Grapeland in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Grapeland is about $201,915 for an average home size of 1491 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $136 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Grapeland?In 2026, homes in Grapeland sell for an average of around $136 per square foot, with a typical range between $140 and $140 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Grapeland is about 1491 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $201,915. Locations close to Grapeland, TX