House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Pasadena, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$268,187
average size per house2074 ft²
average price per ft²130 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Pasadena, TX is $113/ sqft to $146/ sqft. An average home with 2074 sqft costs approximately $234,362 to $302,804. Pasadena, TX includes 6 ZIP codes and it is located in Harris county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77504, while the highest are in ZIP 77507. The average price per sqare feet is $130. Our analysis is based on 94 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Pasadena

77502148 $ / ft²
77503111 $ / ft²
77504114 $ / ft²
77505124 $ / ft²
77506156 $ / ft²
77507153 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Pasadena

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $124,551 -53.6%
2011 $119,734 -55.4%
2012 $119,412 -55.5%
2013 $123,875 -53.8%
2014 $130,035 -51.5%
2015 $136,709 -49.0%
2016 $143,843 -46.4%
2017 $151,607 -43.5%
2018 $159,989 -40.3%
2019 $167,407 -37.6%
2020 $176,061 -34.4%
2021 $200,251 -25.3%
2022 $233,448 -13.0%
2023 $246,181 -8.2%
2024 $260,423 -2.9%
2025 $268,187 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Pasadena over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Pasadena

Loan amount: $268,187

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,607.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,340.94  –  Principal portion: $266.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,001.63 $3,293.37 $264,893.63
2 $15,798.50 $3,496.50 $261,397.14
3 $15,582.85 $3,712.15 $257,684.99
4 $15,353.89 $3,941.11 $253,743.88
5 $15,110.81 $4,184.19 $249,559.69
6 $14,852.74 $4,442.26 $245,117.43
7 $14,578.75 $4,716.25 $240,401.18
8 $14,287.86 $5,007.14 $235,394.04
9 $13,979.03 $5,315.97 $230,078.08
10 $13,651.16 $5,643.84 $224,434.24
11 $13,303.06 $5,991.94 $218,442.29
12 $12,933.49 $6,361.51 $212,080.78
13 $12,541.12 $6,753.88 $205,326.90
14 $12,124.56 $7,170.44 $198,156.46
15 $11,682.30 $7,612.70 $190,543.76
16 $11,212.77 $8,082.23 $182,461.53
17 $10,714.27 $8,580.73 $173,880.80
18 $10,185.03 $9,109.97 $164,770.84
19 $9,623.15 $9,671.85 $155,098.99
20 $9,026.61 $10,268.39 $144,830.60
21 $8,393.28 $10,901.72 $133,928.88
22 $7,720.88 $11,574.12 $122,354.76
23 $7,007.02 $12,287.98 $110,066.78
24 $6,249.12 $13,045.88 $97,020.90
25 $5,444.48 $13,850.52 $83,170.39
26 $4,590.21 $14,704.79 $68,465.60
27 $3,683.25 $15,611.75 $52,853.85
28 $2,720.35 $16,574.65 $36,279.21
29 $1,698.07 $17,596.93 $18,682.27
30 $612.73 $18,682.27 $0.00