House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Mclean, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$95,000
average size per house1516 ft²
average price per ft²63 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Mclean, TX is $63/ sqft to $63/ sqft. An average home with 1516 sqft costs approximately $95,508 to $95,508. Mclean, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Gray county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 79057, while the highest are in ZIP 79057. The average price per sqare feet is $63. Our analysis is based on 1 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Mclean

7905770 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Mclean

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $44,120 -53.6%
2011 $42,414 -55.4%
2012 $42,299 -55.5%
2013 $43,880 -53.8%
2014 $46,062 -51.5%
2015 $48,426 -49.0%
2016 $50,954 -46.4%
2017 $53,704 -43.5%
2018 $56,673 -40.3%
2019 $59,301 -37.6%
2020 $62,366 -34.4%
2021 $70,935 -25.3%
2022 $82,694 -13.0%
2023 $87,205 -8.2%
2024 $92,250 -2.9%
2025 $95,000 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Mclean over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Mclean

Loan amount: $95,000

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $569.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $475.00  –  Principal portion: $94.57

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $5,668.26 $1,166.61 $93,833.39
2 $5,596.31 $1,238.57 $92,594.82
3 $5,519.92 $1,314.96 $91,279.87
4 $5,438.82 $1,396.06 $89,883.81
5 $5,352.71 $1,482.17 $88,401.64
6 $5,261.29 $1,573.58 $86,828.06
7 $5,164.24 $1,670.64 $85,157.42
8 $5,061.20 $1,773.68 $83,383.74
9 $4,951.80 $1,883.08 $81,500.66
10 $4,835.66 $1,999.22 $79,501.44
11 $4,712.35 $2,122.53 $77,378.91
12 $4,581.43 $2,253.44 $75,125.47
13 $4,442.45 $2,392.43 $72,733.04
14 $4,294.89 $2,539.99 $70,193.05
15 $4,138.23 $2,696.65 $67,496.40
16 $3,971.90 $2,862.97 $64,633.43
17 $3,795.32 $3,039.55 $61,593.87
18 $3,607.85 $3,227.03 $58,366.85
19 $3,408.81 $3,426.06 $54,940.78
20 $3,197.50 $3,637.38 $51,303.41
21 $2,973.15 $3,861.72 $47,441.69
22 $2,734.97 $4,099.90 $43,341.78
23 $2,482.10 $4,352.78 $38,989.00
24 $2,213.63 $4,621.25 $34,367.76
25 $1,928.60 $4,906.28 $29,461.48
26 $1,625.99 $5,208.88 $24,252.60
27 $1,304.72 $5,530.16 $18,722.44
28 $963.63 $5,871.24 $12,851.20
29 $601.51 $6,233.37 $6,617.83
30 $217.05 $6,617.83 $0.00

How to sell in Mclean, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$114,346$243,244
Ø fast selling$103,951$218,919
Ø high price sale$124,741$267,568

In 2026, houses in Mclean, TX will be offered at an average price of $63 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $114,346 is 25.28% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $243,244. Home prices in Mclean, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $168,399. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $205,822.

Explore Historic McLean, Texas

Route 66 Heritage

Nestled in the Texas Panhandle, McLean, TX welcomes travelers with classic Route 66 nostalgia.
Once a bustling stop on the Mother Road, the town preserves its heritage with vintage neon, murals, and well-kept storefronts.
Just off I?40, McLean offers an easy detour that feels like stepping into authentic highway history.

Attractions and Museums

The acclaimed Devil?s Rope Museum showcases the story of barbed wire and ranching alongside a companion Texas Route 66 exhibit.
A restored Phillips 66 service station provides a favorite photo op and a tangible link to early motoring days.
Antiques shops and local art galleries invite unhurried browsing, while small parks offer shaded spots to relax.
Seasonal events and car clubs often roll through, adding chrome, music, and community spirit to downtown streets.

Plan Your Visit

Visitors can find homey lodging, classic diners, and friendly service that reflect McLean?s ranching roots.
Outdoor enthusiasts use the town as a gateway to Panhandle prairies, birding routes, and scenic byways across Gray County.
For an unforgettable road trip, pair McLean?s museums and photo stops with nearby Route 66 towns, then time your arrival for golden-hour light and wide-open skies.

FAQ – Home Values in Mclean

What is the median home value in Mclean in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Mclean is about $95,000 for an average home size of 1516 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $63 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Mclean?

In 2026, homes in Mclean sell for an average of around $63 per square foot, with a typical range between $63 and $63 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Mclean is about 1516 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $95,000.

Locations close to Mclean, TX

Masterson, TX100 $ / ft²
Miami, TX99 $ / ft²
Mobeetie, TX89 $ / ft²
Lipscomb, TX106 $ / ft²
Lefors, TX111 $ / ft²
Lazbuddie, TX100 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy