House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Weesatche, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$231,423
average size per house1855 ft²
average price per ft²125 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Weesatche, TX is $96/ sqft to $96/ sqft. An average home with 1855 sqft costs approximately $178,080 to $178,080. Weesatche, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Goliad county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77993, while the highest are in ZIP 77993. The average price per sqare feet is $125. Our analysis is based on 28 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Weesatche

7799388 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Weesatche

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $107,477 -53.6%
2011 $103,321 -55.4%
2012 $103,043 -55.5%
2013 $106,894 -53.8%
2014 $112,209 -51.5%
2015 $117,968 -49.0%
2016 $124,125 -46.4%
2017 $130,824 -43.5%
2018 $138,057 -40.3%
2019 $144,458 -37.6%
2020 $151,926 -34.4%
2021 $172,800 -25.3%
2022 $201,446 -13.0%
2023 $212,434 -8.2%
2024 $224,723 -2.9%
2025 $231,423 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Weesatche over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Weesatche

Loan amount: $231,423

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,387.50

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,157.12  –  Principal portion: $230.38

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,808.07 $2,841.90 $228,581.10
2 $13,632.79 $3,017.18 $225,563.91
3 $13,446.70 $3,203.28 $222,360.64
4 $13,249.13 $3,400.85 $218,959.79
5 $13,039.37 $3,610.61 $215,349.18
6 $12,816.67 $3,833.30 $211,515.88
7 $12,580.24 $4,069.73 $207,446.16
8 $12,329.23 $4,320.74 $203,125.42
9 $12,062.74 $4,587.23 $198,538.18
10 $11,779.81 $4,870.17 $193,668.02
11 $11,479.43 $5,170.55 $188,497.47
12 $11,160.52 $5,489.45 $183,008.01
13 $10,821.94 $5,828.03 $177,179.98
14 $10,462.48 $6,187.49 $170,992.49
15 $10,080.85 $6,569.12 $164,423.37
16 $9,675.68 $6,974.29 $157,449.08
17 $9,245.52 $7,404.45 $150,044.62
18 $8,788.83 $7,861.14 $142,183.48
19 $8,303.97 $8,346.00 $133,837.48
20 $7,789.21 $8,860.76 $124,976.72
21 $7,242.70 $9,407.28 $115,569.44
22 $6,662.48 $9,987.50 $105,581.95
23 $6,046.47 $10,603.50 $94,978.45
24 $5,392.47 $11,257.50 $83,720.94
25 $4,698.13 $11,951.84 $71,769.10
26 $3,960.97 $12,689.00 $59,080.10
27 $3,178.34 $13,471.63 $45,608.46
28 $2,347.44 $14,302.54 $31,305.93
29 $1,465.29 $15,184.68 $16,121.24
30 $528.73 $16,121.24 $0.00

How to sell in Weesatche, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$226,876$482,626
Ø fast selling$206,251$434,363
Ø high price sale$247,501$530,888

In 2026, houses in Weesatche, TX will be offered at an average price of $125 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $226,876 is 21.02% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $482,626. Home prices in Weesatche, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $334,125. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $408,376.

Discover Weesatche, TX

Weesatche, TX is a small unincorporated community in Goliad County nestled in the South Texas brush country.
Known for quiet rural landscapes and wide skies, Weesatche, Texas offers a peaceful pace for residents and travelers alike.
Many visitors treat the area as a friendly stop between the Texas Coastal Bend and inland ranch country.

Location and Character

The countryside around Weesatche, TX features open ranchland, native huisache and mesquite, and scenic byways ideal for a leisurely drive.
Local gathering spots such as churches, a community center, and a volunteer fire department reflect strong small?town connections.

History and Culture

The name Weesatche comes from the huisache tree, a hardy acacia long rooted in the South Texas landscape.
Heritage traditions, seasonal get?togethers, and ranching culture give Weesatche, Texas its welcoming character.

Outdoors and Lifestyle

Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy birding, wildlife watching, and spring wildflowers that brighten pastures around Weesatche, TX.
Mild winters and warm summers make year?round road trips and scenic photo stops popular.

Visiting Tips

Whether you are relocating, exploring Goliad County, or planning a day trip, Weesatche, Texas greets visitors with authentic small?town charm.

FAQ – Home Values in Weesatche

What is the median home value in Weesatche in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Weesatche is about $231,423 for an average home size of 1855 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $125 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Weesatche?

In 2026, homes in Weesatche sell for an average of around $125 per square foot, with a typical range between $96 and $96 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Weesatche is about 1855 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $231,423.

Locations close to Weesatche, TX

Westhoff, TX56 $ / ft²
Yoakum, TX121 $ / ft²
Artesia Wells, TX310 $ / ft²
Vanderbilt, TX100 $ / ft²
Tivoli, TX95 $ / ft²
Telferner, TX83 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy