House Prices

House Prices & Home Values La Marque, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$247,014
average size per house2004 ft²
average price per ft²124 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in La Marque, TX is $119/ sqft to $119/ sqft. An average home with 2004 sqft costs approximately $238,476 to $238,476. La Marque, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Galveston county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77568, while the highest are in ZIP 77568. The average price per sqare feet is $124. Our analysis is based on 23 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes La Marque

77568120 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in La Marque

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $114,718 -53.6%
2011 $110,282 -55.4%
2012 $109,985 -55.5%
2013 $114,096 -53.8%
2014 $119,769 -51.5%
2015 $125,916 -49.0%
2016 $132,487 -46.4%
2017 $139,638 -43.5%
2018 $147,358 -40.3%
2019 $154,191 -37.6%
2020 $162,162 -34.4%
2021 $184,441 -25.3%
2022 $215,017 -13.0%
2023 $226,746 -8.2%
2024 $239,863 -2.9%
2025 $247,014 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in La Marque over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in La Marque

Loan amount: $247,014

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,480.97

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,235.07  –  Principal portion: $245.90

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,738.32 $3,033.36 $243,980.64
2 $14,551.23 $3,220.45 $240,760.19
3 $14,352.60 $3,419.08 $237,341.10
4 $14,141.72 $3,629.96 $233,711.14
5 $13,917.83 $3,853.85 $229,857.29
6 $13,680.14 $4,091.55 $225,765.74
7 $13,427.78 $4,343.91 $221,421.83
8 $13,159.86 $4,611.83 $216,810.00
9 $12,875.41 $4,896.28 $211,913.73
10 $12,573.42 $5,198.27 $206,715.46
11 $12,252.80 $5,518.89 $201,196.57
12 $11,912.41 $5,859.28 $195,337.29
13 $11,551.02 $6,220.67 $189,116.62
14 $11,167.34 $6,604.34 $182,512.28
15 $10,760.00 $7,011.69 $175,500.59
16 $10,327.53 $7,444.15 $168,056.44
17 $9,868.39 $7,903.29 $160,153.15
18 $9,380.94 $8,390.75 $151,762.40
19 $8,863.41 $8,908.27 $142,854.13
20 $8,313.97 $9,457.71 $133,396.42
21 $7,730.64 $10,041.04 $123,355.37
22 $7,111.33 $10,660.35 $112,695.02
23 $6,453.82 $11,317.86 $101,377.16
24 $5,755.76 $12,015.92 $89,361.24
25 $5,014.65 $12,757.04 $76,604.20
26 $4,227.82 $13,543.86 $63,060.33
27 $3,392.46 $14,379.22 $48,681.11
28 $2,505.59 $15,266.10 $33,415.01
29 $1,564.01 $16,207.68 $17,207.33
30 $564.35 $17,207.33 $0.00