![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Dilley, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Dilley, TX is $95/ sqft to $95/ sqft. An average home with 2013 sqft costs approximately $191,235 to $191,235. Dilley, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Frio county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78017, while the highest are in ZIP 78017. The average price per sqare feet is $104. Our analysis is based on 11 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Dilley
Historical development of home values in Dilley
Graph: estimated home values in Dilley over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in DilleyLoan amount: $209,160 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,254.02
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Dilley, TX
In 2026, houses in Dilley, TX will be offered at an average price of $104 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $188,761 is 22.72% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $401,545. Home prices in Dilley, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $277,992. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $339,768. FAQ – Home Values in DilleyWhat is the median home value in Dilley in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Dilley is about $209,160 for an average home size of 2013 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $104 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Dilley?In 2026, homes in Dilley sell for an average of around $104 per square foot, with a typical range between $95 and $95 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Dilley is about 2013 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $209,160. Locations close to Dilley, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |