![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Teague, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Teague, TX is $90/ sqft to $90/ sqft. An average home with 2031 sqft costs approximately $182,790 to $182,790. Teague, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Freestone county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75860, while the highest are in ZIP 75860. The average price per sqare feet is $95. Our analysis is based on 14 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Teague
Historical development of home values in Teague
Graph: estimated home values in Teague over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in TeagueLoan amount: $191,136 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,145.96
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Teague, TX
In 2026, houses in Teague, TX will be offered at an average price of $95 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $172,425 is 24.59% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $366,796. Home prices in Teague, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $253,936. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $310,365. FAQ – Home Values in TeagueWhat is the median home value in Teague in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Teague is about $191,136 for an average home size of 2031 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $95 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Teague?In 2026, homes in Teague sell for an average of around $95 per square foot, with a typical range between $90 and $90 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Teague is about 2031 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $191,136. Locations close to Teague, TX