House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Kendleton, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$531,575
average size per house2483 ft²
average price per ft²215 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Kendleton, TX is $123/ sqft to $123/ sqft. An average home with 2483 sqft costs approximately $305,409 to $305,409. Kendleton, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Fort Bend county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77451, while the highest are in ZIP 77451. The average price per sqare feet is $215. Our analysis is based on 47 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Kendleton

77451131 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Kendleton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $246,873 -53.6%
2011 $237,326 -55.4%
2012 $236,687 -55.5%
2013 $245,534 -53.8%
2014 $257,743 -51.5%
2015 $270,972 -49.0%
2016 $285,113 -46.4%
2017 $300,501 -43.5%
2018 $317,115 -40.3%
2019 $331,819 -37.6%
2020 $348,972 -34.4%
2021 $396,918 -25.3%
2022 $462,718 -13.0%
2023 $487,957 -8.2%
2024 $516,186 -2.9%
2025 $531,575 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Kendleton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Kendleton

Loan amount: $531,575

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,187.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,657.88  –  Principal portion: $529.19

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,716.93 $6,527.80 $525,047.20
2 $31,314.30 $6,930.42 $518,116.77
3 $30,886.85 $7,357.88 $510,758.90
4 $30,433.03 $7,811.70 $502,947.20
5 $29,951.23 $8,293.50 $494,653.70
6 $29,439.70 $8,805.03 $485,848.67
7 $28,896.63 $9,348.10 $476,500.57
8 $28,320.05 $9,924.67 $466,575.89
9 $27,707.92 $10,536.81 $456,039.09
10 $27,058.04 $11,186.69 $444,852.39
11 $26,368.06 $11,876.66 $432,975.73
12 $25,635.54 $12,609.19 $420,366.54
13 $24,857.83 $13,386.90 $406,979.64
14 $24,032.16 $14,212.57 $392,767.07
15 $23,155.56 $15,089.17 $377,677.89
16 $22,224.89 $16,019.84 $361,658.05
17 $21,236.82 $17,007.91 $344,650.15
18 $20,187.81 $18,056.92 $326,593.23
19 $19,074.10 $19,170.63 $307,422.60
20 $17,891.70 $20,353.03 $287,069.56
21 $16,636.36 $21,608.36 $265,461.20
22 $15,303.61 $22,941.12 $242,520.08
23 $13,888.65 $24,356.08 $218,164.00
24 $12,386.42 $25,858.31 $192,305.69
25 $10,791.54 $27,453.19 $164,852.50
26 $9,098.28 $29,146.44 $135,706.06
27 $7,300.60 $30,944.13 $104,761.92
28 $5,392.03 $32,852.70 $71,909.22
29 $3,365.75 $34,878.98 $37,030.24
30 $1,214.49 $37,030.24 $0.00