House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lott, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$359,600
average size per house1974 ft²
average price per ft²183 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lott, TX is $177/ sqft to $177/ sqft. An average home with 1974 sqft costs approximately $349,398 to $349,398. Lott, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Falls county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76656, while the highest are in ZIP 76656. The average price per sqare feet is $183. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lott

76656180 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lott

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $167,005 -53.6%
2011 $160,547 -55.4%
2012 $160,114 -55.5%
2013 $166,099 -53.8%
2014 $174,358 -51.5%
2015 $183,307 -49.0%
2016 $192,873 -46.4%
2017 $203,283 -43.5%
2018 $214,522 -40.3%
2019 $224,469 -37.6%
2020 $236,073 -34.4%
2021 $268,507 -25.3%
2022 $313,019 -13.0%
2023 $330,093 -8.2%
2024 $349,190 -2.9%
2025 $359,600 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lott over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lott

Loan amount: $359,600

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,155.98

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,798.00  –  Principal portion: $357.98

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $21,455.87 $4,415.93 $355,184.07
2 $21,183.51 $4,688.30 $350,495.77
3 $20,894.35 $4,977.46 $345,518.32
4 $20,587.35 $5,284.46 $340,233.86
5 $20,261.41 $5,610.39 $334,623.47
6 $19,915.38 $5,956.43 $328,667.04
7 $19,548.00 $6,323.81 $322,343.23
8 $19,157.96 $6,713.85 $315,629.39
9 $18,743.86 $7,127.94 $308,501.44
10 $18,304.23 $7,567.58 $300,933.87
11 $17,837.48 $8,034.33 $292,899.54
12 $17,341.94 $8,529.87 $284,369.67
13 $16,815.83 $9,055.97 $275,313.70
14 $16,257.28 $9,614.52 $265,699.17
15 $15,664.28 $10,207.53 $255,491.64
16 $15,034.70 $10,837.11 $244,654.54
17 $14,366.29 $11,505.51 $233,149.02
18 $13,656.65 $12,215.15 $220,933.87
19 $12,903.25 $12,968.55 $207,965.32
20 $12,103.38 $13,768.43 $194,196.90
21 $11,254.17 $14,617.63 $179,579.26
22 $10,352.59 $15,519.22 $164,060.05
23 $9,395.40 $16,476.41 $147,583.64
24 $8,379.17 $17,492.64 $130,091.01
25 $7,300.26 $18,571.54 $111,519.47
26 $6,154.81 $19,716.99 $91,802.47
27 $4,938.71 $20,933.10 $70,869.37
28 $3,647.60 $22,224.20 $48,645.17
29 $2,276.86 $23,594.94 $25,050.23
30 $821.58 $25,050.23 $0.00