House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Midlothian, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$339,997
average size per house2474 ft²
average price per ft²138 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Midlothian, TX is $132/ sqft to $132/ sqft. An average home with 2474 sqft costs approximately $326,568 to $326,568. Midlothian, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Ellis county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76065, while the highest are in ZIP 76065. The average price per sqare feet is $138. Our analysis is based on 20 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Midlothian

76065125 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Midlothian

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $157,901 -53.6%
2011 $151,795 -55.4%
2012 $151,386 -55.5%
2013 $157,044 -53.8%
2014 $164,853 -51.5%
2015 $173,314 -49.0%
2016 $182,359 -46.4%
2017 $192,202 -43.5%
2018 $202,828 -40.3%
2019 $212,232 -37.6%
2020 $223,204 -34.4%
2021 $253,870 -25.3%
2022 $295,956 -13.0%
2023 $312,099 -8.2%
2024 $330,154 -2.9%
2025 $339,997 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Midlothian over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Midlothian

Loan amount: $339,997

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,038.45

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,699.99  –  Principal portion: $338.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $20,286.24 $4,175.20 $335,821.80
2 $20,028.73 $4,432.72 $331,389.08
3 $19,755.32 $4,706.12 $326,682.96
4 $19,465.06 $4,996.38 $321,686.57
5 $19,156.90 $5,304.55 $316,382.02
6 $18,829.72 $5,631.72 $310,750.30
7 $18,482.37 $5,979.08 $304,771.22
8 $18,113.59 $6,347.85 $298,423.37
9 $17,722.07 $6,739.37 $291,684.00
10 $17,306.40 $7,155.04 $284,528.95
11 $16,865.09 $7,596.35 $276,932.60
12 $16,396.57 $8,064.88 $268,867.73
13 $15,899.14 $8,562.30 $260,305.43
14 $15,371.04 $9,090.40 $251,215.02
15 $14,810.36 $9,651.08 $241,563.94
16 $14,215.11 $10,246.34 $231,317.60
17 $13,583.14 $10,878.31 $220,439.29
18 $12,912.18 $11,549.26 $208,890.03
19 $12,199.85 $12,261.59 $196,628.44
20 $11,443.58 $13,017.86 $183,610.57
21 $10,640.67 $13,820.78 $169,789.80
22 $9,788.23 $14,673.21 $155,116.59
23 $8,883.22 $15,578.22 $139,538.36
24 $7,922.39 $16,539.05 $122,999.31
25 $6,902.30 $17,559.15 $105,440.17
26 $5,819.29 $18,642.16 $86,798.01
27 $4,669.48 $19,791.96 $67,006.05
28 $3,448.76 $21,012.69 $45,993.36
29 $2,152.74 $22,308.70 $23,684.66
30 $776.79 $23,684.66 $0.00