![]() |
House Prices & Home Values Cuero, TX 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Cuero, TX is $109/ sqft to $109/ sqft. An average home with 1957 sqft costs approximately $213,313 to $213,313. Cuero, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in DeWitt county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77954, while the highest are in ZIP 77954. The average price per sqare feet is $158. Our analysis is based on 7 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Cuero
Historical development of home values in Cuero
Graph: estimated home values in Cuero over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in CueroLoan amount: $307,858 Interest rate: 6.00% Fixed monthly payment: $1,845.76
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Cuero, TX
In 2026, houses in Cuero, TX will be offered at an average price of $158 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $286,771 is 21.76% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $610,038. Home prices in Cuero, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $422,335. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $516,187. FAQ – Home Values in CueroWhat is the median home value in Cuero in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Cuero is about $307,858 for an average home size of 1957 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $158 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Cuero?In 2026, homes in Cuero sell for an average of around $158 per square foot, with a typical range between $109 and $109 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in ?The average home size in Cuero is about 1957 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $307,858. Locations close to Cuero, TX