House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Wilmer, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$177,953
average size per house1568 ft²
average price per ft²114 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Wilmer, TX is $113/ sqft to $113/ sqft. An average home with 1568 sqft costs approximately $177,184 to $177,184. Wilmer, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dallas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75172, while the highest are in ZIP 75172. The average price per sqare feet is $114. Our analysis is based on 19 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Wilmer

75172104 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Wilmer

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $82,645 -53.6%
2011 $79,449 -55.4%
2012 $79,235 -55.5%
2013 $82,196 -53.8%
2014 $86,284 -51.5%
2015 $90,712 -49.0%
2016 $95,446 -46.4%
2017 $100,598 -43.5%
2018 $106,159 -40.3%
2019 $111,082 -37.6%
2020 $116,824 -34.4%
2021 $132,875 -25.3%
2022 $154,902 -13.0%
2023 $163,351 -8.2%
2024 $172,801 -2.9%
2025 $177,953 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Wilmer over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Wilmer

Loan amount: $177,953

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,066.92

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $889.77  –  Principal portion: $177.15

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $10,617.73 $2,185.28 $175,767.72
2 $10,482.95 $2,320.07 $173,447.65
3 $10,339.85 $2,463.16 $170,984.49
4 $10,187.93 $2,615.09 $168,369.40
5 $10,026.64 $2,776.38 $165,593.02
6 $9,855.40 $2,947.62 $162,645.40
7 $9,673.59 $3,129.42 $159,515.98
8 $9,480.58 $3,322.44 $156,193.54
9 $9,275.66 $3,527.36 $152,666.18
10 $9,058.10 $3,744.92 $148,921.26
11 $8,827.12 $3,975.90 $144,945.36
12 $8,581.90 $4,221.12 $140,724.24
13 $8,321.55 $4,481.47 $136,242.77
14 $8,045.14 $4,757.88 $131,484.89
15 $7,751.68 $5,051.34 $126,433.55
16 $7,440.13 $5,362.89 $121,070.66
17 $7,109.36 $5,693.66 $115,377.00
18 $6,758.18 $6,044.83 $109,332.16
19 $6,385.35 $6,417.67 $102,914.50
20 $5,989.52 $6,813.49 $96,101.00
21 $5,569.28 $7,233.74 $88,867.27
22 $5,123.12 $7,679.90 $81,187.37
23 $4,649.44 $8,153.58 $73,033.79
24 $4,146.55 $8,656.47 $64,377.32
25 $3,612.63 $9,190.38 $55,186.94
26 $3,045.79 $9,757.23 $45,429.71
27 $2,443.99 $10,359.03 $35,070.68
28 $1,805.07 $10,997.95 $24,072.73
29 $1,126.74 $11,676.28 $12,396.45
30 $406.57 $12,396.45 $0.00

How to sell in Wilmer, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$206,911$440,155
Ø fast selling$188,101$396,139
Ø high price sale$225,721$484,170

In 2026, houses in Wilmer, TX will be offered at an average price of $114 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $206,911 is 21.14% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $440,155. Home prices in Wilmer, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $304,722. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $372,439.

FAQ – Home Values in Wilmer

What is the median home value in Wilmer in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Wilmer is about $177,953 for an average home size of 1568 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $114 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Wilmer?

In 2026, homes in Wilmer sell for an average of around $114 per square foot, with a typical range between $113 and $113 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Wilmer is about 1568 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $177,953.

Locations close to Wilmer, TX

Nevada, TX153 $ / ft²
Balch Springs, TX127 $ / ft²
Mesquite, TX132 $ / ft²
Wills Point, TX82 $ / ft²
Lavon, TX130 $ / ft²
Waxahachie, TX136 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy