House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Lancaster, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$235,704
average size per house1926 ft²
average price per ft²123 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Lancaster, TX is $117/ sqft to $124/ sqft. An average home with 1926 sqft costs approximately $225,342 to $238,824. Lancaster, TX includes 2 ZIP codes and it is located in Dallas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75146, while the highest are in ZIP 75134. The average price per sqare feet is $123. Our analysis is based on 46 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Lancaster

75134123 $ / ft²
75146125 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Lancaster

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $109,465 -53.6%
2011 $105,232 -55.4%
2012 $104,949 -55.5%
2013 $108,872 -53.8%
2014 $114,285 -51.5%
2015 $120,151 -49.0%
2016 $126,421 -46.4%
2017 $133,244 -43.5%
2018 $140,611 -40.3%
2019 $147,131 -37.6%
2020 $154,737 -34.4%
2021 $175,996 -25.3%
2022 $205,172 -13.0%
2023 $216,364 -8.2%
2024 $228,881 -2.9%
2025 $235,704 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Lancaster over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Lancaster

Loan amount: $235,704

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,413.16

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,178.52  –  Principal portion: $234.64

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $14,063.50 $2,894.47 $232,809.53
2 $13,884.98 $3,073.00 $229,736.53
3 $13,695.44 $3,262.53 $226,474.00
4 $13,494.22 $3,463.76 $223,010.24
5 $13,280.58 $3,677.40 $219,332.84
6 $13,053.76 $3,904.21 $215,428.63
7 $12,812.96 $4,145.01 $211,283.62
8 $12,557.31 $4,400.67 $206,882.95
9 $12,285.88 $4,672.09 $202,210.86
10 $11,997.72 $4,960.26 $197,250.60
11 $11,691.78 $5,266.19 $191,984.41
12 $11,366.97 $5,591.00 $186,393.41
13 $11,022.13 $5,935.84 $180,457.56
14 $10,656.02 $6,301.95 $174,155.61
15 $10,267.33 $6,690.64 $167,464.97
16 $9,854.67 $7,103.31 $160,361.66
17 $9,416.55 $7,541.42 $152,820.24
18 $8,951.41 $8,006.56 $144,813.68
19 $8,457.59 $8,500.39 $136,313.29
20 $7,933.30 $9,024.67 $127,288.61
21 $7,376.68 $9,581.30 $117,707.32
22 $6,785.72 $10,172.25 $107,535.07
23 $6,158.32 $10,799.65 $96,735.41
24 $5,492.22 $11,465.75 $85,269.66
25 $4,785.04 $12,172.93 $73,096.73
26 $4,034.24 $12,923.73 $60,173.00
27 $3,237.13 $13,720.84 $46,452.16
28 $2,390.86 $14,567.11 $31,885.04
29 $1,492.39 $15,465.58 $16,419.46
30 $538.51 $16,419.46 $0.00