House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Addison, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$400,607
average size per house2037 ft²
average price per ft²197 $ / ft²

05/22/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Addison, TX is $179/ sqft to $179/ sqft. An average home with 2037 sqft costs approximately $364,623 to $364,623. Addison, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Dallas county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 75001, while the highest are in ZIP 75001. The average price per sqare feet is $197. Our analysis is based on 16 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Addison

75001175 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Addison

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $186,049 -53.6%
2011 $178,855 -55.4%
2012 $178,373 -55.5%
2013 $185,040 -53.8%
2014 $194,241 -51.5%
2015 $204,210 -49.0%
2016 $214,867 -46.4%
2017 $226,465 -43.5%
2018 $238,985 -40.3%
2019 $250,066 -37.6%
2020 $262,993 -34.4%
2021 $299,127 -25.3%
2022 $348,715 -13.0%
2023 $367,736 -8.2%
2024 $389,010 -2.9%
2025 $400,607 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Addison over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Addison

Loan amount: $400,607

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,401.84

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,003.04  –  Principal portion: $398.81

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $23,902.60 $4,919.50 $395,687.50
2 $23,599.17 $5,222.92 $390,464.57
3 $23,277.03 $5,545.06 $384,919.51
4 $22,935.03 $5,887.07 $379,032.44
5 $22,571.92 $6,250.17 $372,782.27
6 $22,186.43 $6,635.67 $366,146.60
7 $21,777.15 $7,044.94 $359,101.65
8 $21,342.64 $7,479.46 $351,622.19
9 $20,881.32 $7,940.78 $343,681.42
10 $20,391.55 $8,430.55 $335,250.87
11 $19,871.57 $8,950.52 $326,300.35
12 $19,319.52 $9,502.57 $316,797.78
13 $18,733.43 $10,088.67 $306,709.11
14 $18,111.18 $10,710.92 $295,998.19
15 $17,450.55 $11,371.54 $284,626.64
16 $16,749.18 $12,072.92 $272,553.73
17 $16,004.55 $12,817.55 $259,736.18
18 $15,213.99 $13,608.10 $246,128.08
19 $14,374.67 $14,447.42 $231,680.65
20 $13,483.59 $15,338.51 $216,342.15
21 $12,537.54 $16,284.55 $200,057.59
22 $11,533.15 $17,288.95 $182,768.64
23 $10,466.80 $18,355.29 $164,413.35
24 $9,334.69 $19,487.41 $144,925.94
25 $8,132.75 $20,689.35 $124,236.59
26 $6,856.67 $21,965.42 $102,271.17
27 $5,501.89 $23,320.20 $78,950.97
28 $4,063.56 $24,758.54 $54,192.43
29 $2,536.50 $26,285.59 $27,906.83
30 $915.26 $27,906.83 $0.00

How to sell in Addison, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$357,555$760,618
Ø fast selling$325,050$684,556
Ø high price sale$390,061$836,679

In 2026, houses in Addison, TX will be offered at an average price of $197 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $357,555 is 22.45% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $760,618. Home prices in Addison, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $526,581. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $643,599.

FAQ – Home Values in Addison

What is the median home value in Addison in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Addison is about $400,607 for an average home size of 2037 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $197 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Addison?

In 2026, homes in Addison sell for an average of around $197 per square foot, with a typical range between $179 and $179 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Addison is about 2037 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $400,607.

Locations close to Addison, TX

Allen, TX174 $ / ft²
Carrollton, TX142 $ / ft²
Celina, TX164 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy