House Prices

Sophienburg Hill New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$284,574
average size per house2044 ft²
average price per ft²140 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sophienburg Hill New Braunfels, TX is $133/ sqft to $147/ sqft. An average home with 2044 sqft costs approximately $271,581 to $300,168. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78130, while the highest are in ZIP 78130. The average price per sqare feet is $140. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sophienburg Hill New Braunfels

78130139 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sophienburg Hill New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $132,161 -53.6%
2011 $127,051 -55.4%
2012 $126,709 -55.5%
2013 $131,445 -53.8%
2014 $137,981 -51.5%
2015 $145,062 -49.0%
2016 $152,633 -46.4%
2017 $160,871 -43.5%
2018 $169,765 -40.3%
2019 $177,636 -37.6%
2020 $186,819 -34.4%
2021 $212,487 -25.3%
2022 $247,712 -13.0%
2023 $261,224 -8.2%
2024 $276,336 -2.9%
2025 $284,574 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sophienburg Hill New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sophienburg Hill New Braunfels

Loan amount: $284,574

Interest rate: 5.99%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,705.07

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,421.45  –  Principal portion: $283.62

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,962.29 $3,498.52 $281,075.48
2 $16,746.73 $3,714.08 $277,361.41
3 $16,517.89 $3,942.92 $273,418.49
4 $16,274.95 $4,185.86 $269,232.63
5 $16,017.04 $4,443.77 $264,788.86
6 $15,743.24 $4,717.57 $260,071.29
7 $15,452.57 $5,008.24 $255,063.06
8 $15,143.99 $5,316.82 $249,746.24
9 $14,816.40 $5,644.41 $244,101.83
10 $14,468.62 $5,992.19 $238,109.64
11 $14,099.42 $6,361.39 $231,748.25
12 $13,707.46 $6,753.35 $224,994.90
13 $13,291.36 $7,169.45 $217,825.45
14 $12,849.62 $7,611.19 $210,214.26
15 $12,380.66 $8,080.15 $202,134.11
16 $11,882.80 $8,578.00 $193,556.10
17 $11,354.27 $9,106.53 $184,449.57
18 $10,793.18 $9,667.63 $174,781.94
19 $10,197.52 $10,263.29 $164,518.65
20 $9,565.15 $10,895.66 $153,622.99
21 $8,893.82 $11,566.99 $142,056.00
22 $8,181.12 $12,279.68 $129,776.32
23 $7,424.52 $13,036.29 $116,740.03
24 $6,621.30 $13,839.51 $102,900.52
25 $5,768.58 $14,692.23 $88,208.29
26 $4,863.33 $15,597.48 $72,610.81
27 $3,902.30 $16,558.51 $56,052.30
28 $2,882.06 $17,578.75 $38,473.55
29 $1,798.95 $18,661.86 $19,811.70
30 $649.11 $19,811.70 $0.00