House Prices

River Forest New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$460,702
average size per house2711 ft²
average price per ft²167 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in River Forest New Braunfels, TX is $158.65/ sqft to $175.35/ sqft. An average home with 2711 sqft costs approximately $420,638 to $464,916. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78132, while the highest are in ZIP 78132. The average price per sqare feet is $167. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes River Forest New Braunfels

78132151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in River Forest New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $213,958 -53.6%
2011 $205,685 -55.4%
2012 $205,131 -55.5%
2013 $212,798 -53.8%
2014 $223,379 -51.5%
2015 $234,844 -49.0%
2016 $247,100 -46.4%
2017 $260,437 -43.5%
2018 $274,835 -40.3%
2019 $287,579 -37.6%
2020 $302,445 -34.4%
2021 $343,999 -25.3%
2022 $401,025 -13.0%
2023 $422,900 -8.2%
2024 $447,365 -2.9%
2025 $460,702 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in River Forest New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in River Forest New Braunfels

Loan amount: $460,702

Interest rate: 5.87%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,723.17

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,252.83  –  Principal portion: $470.33

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,879.70 $5,798.29 $454,903.71
2 $26,530.15 $6,147.84 $448,755.87
3 $26,159.53 $6,518.45 $442,237.42
4 $25,766.57 $6,911.41 $435,326.01
5 $25,349.92 $7,328.06 $427,997.95
6 $24,908.16 $7,769.83 $420,228.12
7 $24,439.76 $8,238.23 $411,989.89
8 $23,943.13 $8,734.86 $403,255.03
9 $23,416.55 $9,261.44 $393,993.60
10 $22,858.23 $9,819.75 $384,173.84
11 $22,266.26 $10,411.73 $373,762.11
12 $21,638.59 $11,039.39 $362,722.72
13 $20,973.09 $11,704.89 $351,017.83
14 $20,267.47 $12,410.51 $338,607.31
15 $19,519.31 $13,158.67 $325,448.64
16 $18,726.05 $13,951.93 $311,496.71
17 $17,884.97 $14,793.01 $296,703.69
18 $16,993.19 $15,684.80 $281,018.90
19 $16,047.64 $16,630.34 $264,388.55
20 $15,045.10 $17,632.89 $246,755.66
21 $13,982.11 $18,695.88 $228,059.79
22 $12,855.04 $19,822.94 $208,236.84
23 $11,660.03 $21,017.95 $187,218.89
24 $10,392.98 $22,285.00 $164,933.89
25 $9,049.55 $23,628.44 $141,305.45
26 $7,625.13 $25,052.86 $116,252.59
27 $6,114.84 $26,563.15 $89,689.44
28 $4,513.50 $28,164.49 $61,524.95
29 $2,815.62 $29,862.36 $31,662.59
30 $1,015.40 $31,662.59 $0.00