House Prices

Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$287,707
average size per house2066 ft²
average price per ft²141 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels, TX is $133.95/ sqft to $148.05/ sqft. An average home with 2066 sqft costs approximately $279,509 to $308,931. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78130, while the highest are in ZIP 78130. The average price per sqare feet is $141. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels

78130141 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $133,616 -53.6%
2011 $128,449 -55.4%
2012 $128,104 -55.5%
2013 $132,892 -53.8%
2014 $139,500 -51.5%
2015 $146,659 -49.0%
2016 $154,313 -46.4%
2017 $162,642 -43.5%
2018 $171,634 -40.3%
2019 $179,592 -37.6%
2020 $188,876 -34.4%
2021 $214,826 -25.3%
2022 $250,439 -13.0%
2023 $264,100 -8.2%
2024 $279,378 -2.9%
2025 $287,707 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels

Loan amount: $287,707

Interest rate: 6.06%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,736.06

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,452.92  –  Principal portion: $283.14

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $17,339.07 $3,493.69 $284,213.31
2 $17,121.37 $3,711.39 $280,501.93
3 $16,890.10 $3,942.65 $276,559.28
4 $16,644.43 $4,188.32 $272,370.96
5 $16,383.45 $4,449.30 $267,921.65
6 $16,106.20 $4,726.55 $263,195.10
7 $15,811.69 $5,021.07 $258,174.03
8 $15,498.81 $5,333.94 $252,840.09
9 $15,166.45 $5,666.31 $247,173.79
10 $14,813.37 $6,019.39 $241,154.40
11 $14,438.29 $6,394.46 $234,759.93
12 $14,039.84 $6,792.92 $227,967.02
13 $13,616.56 $7,216.19 $220,750.82
14 $13,166.90 $7,665.85 $213,084.98
15 $12,689.23 $8,143.52 $204,941.45
16 $12,181.79 $8,650.96 $196,290.49
17 $11,642.74 $9,190.02 $187,100.48
18 $11,070.09 $9,762.66 $177,337.81
19 $10,461.76 $10,370.99 $166,966.82
20 $9,815.53 $11,017.23 $155,949.59
21 $9,129.02 $11,703.73 $144,245.86
22 $8,399.74 $12,433.01 $131,812.85
23 $7,625.02 $13,207.74 $118,605.11
24 $6,802.02 $14,030.73 $104,574.38
25 $5,927.74 $14,905.02 $89,669.36
26 $4,998.98 $15,833.77 $73,835.59
27 $4,012.35 $16,820.41 $57,015.18
28 $2,964.24 $17,868.52 $39,146.67
29 $1,850.82 $18,981.93 $20,164.73
30 $668.02 $20,164.73 $0.00

How to sell in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$258,475$549,846
Ø fast selling$234,977$494,861
Ø high price sale$281,972$604,830

In 2026, houses in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels, TX will be offered at an average price of $141 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $258,475 is 23.23% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $549,846. Home prices in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $380,662. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $465,254.

FAQ – Home Values in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels

What is the median home value in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels is about $287,707 for an average home size of 2066 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $141 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels?

In 2026, homes in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels sell for an average of around $141 per square foot, with a typical range between $133.95 and $148.05 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in Landa Park Highlands?

The average home size in Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels is about 2066 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $287,707.

Neighborhoods close to Landa Park Highlands New Braunfels, TX

Vintage Oaks New Braunfels, TX152 $ / ft²
Brooks San Antonio, TX134 $ / ft²
Pelican Cove Aransas Pass, TX147 $ / ft²
Comanche Trace Kerrville, TX109 $ / ft²
Ingram Oaks Ingram, TX282 $ / ft²
Fair Oaks Ranch Boerne, TX174 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy