House Prices

Inverness at New Braunfels New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$298,247
average size per house2142 ft²
average price per ft²146 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Inverness at New Braunfels New Braunfels, TX is $138.7/ sqft to $153.3/ sqft. An average home with 2142 sqft costs approximately $311,059 to $343,802. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78130, while the highest are in ZIP 78130. The average price per sqare feet is $146. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Inverness at New Braunfels New Braunfels

78130146 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Inverness at New Braunfels New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $138,511 -53.6%
2011 $133,155 -55.4%
2012 $132,797 -55.5%
2013 $137,760 -53.8%
2014 $144,610 -51.5%
2015 $152,032 -49.0%
2016 $159,966 -46.4%
2017 $168,600 -43.5%
2018 $177,921 -40.3%
2019 $186,171 -37.6%
2020 $195,795 -34.4%
2021 $222,696 -25.3%
2022 $259,614 -13.0%
2023 $273,775 -8.2%
2024 $289,613 -2.9%
2025 $298,247 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Inverness at New Braunfels New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Inverness at New Braunfels New Braunfels

Loan amount: $298,247

Interest rate: 6.28%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,842.57

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,561.32  –  Principal portion: $281.25

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $18,636.99 $3,473.85 $294,773.15
2 $18,412.37 $3,698.47 $291,074.68
3 $18,173.22 $3,937.62 $287,137.06
4 $17,918.61 $4,192.23 $282,944.84
5 $17,647.54 $4,463.30 $278,481.54
6 $17,358.94 $4,751.90 $273,729.64
7 $17,051.68 $5,059.16 $268,670.48
8 $16,724.55 $5,386.29 $263,284.19
9 $16,376.27 $5,734.57 $257,549.62
10 $16,005.47 $6,105.37 $251,444.25
11 $15,610.69 $6,500.15 $244,944.10
12 $15,190.39 $6,920.45 $238,023.65
13 $14,742.90 $7,367.93 $230,655.72
14 $14,266.49 $7,844.35 $222,811.37
15 $13,759.27 $8,351.57 $214,459.80
16 $13,219.25 $8,891.59 $205,568.22
17 $12,644.31 $9,466.52 $196,101.69
18 $12,032.20 $10,078.64 $186,023.06
19 $11,380.51 $10,730.33 $175,292.73
20 $10,686.68 $11,424.16 $163,868.57
21 $9,947.99 $12,162.85 $151,705.72
22 $9,161.53 $12,949.31 $138,756.41
23 $8,324.22 $13,786.62 $124,969.79
24 $7,432.76 $14,678.07 $110,291.72
25 $6,483.67 $15,627.17 $94,664.55
26 $5,473.21 $16,637.63 $78,026.92
27 $4,397.41 $17,713.43 $60,313.49
28 $3,252.04 $18,858.79 $41,454.70
29 $2,032.62 $20,078.22 $21,376.49
30 $734.35 $21,376.49 $0.00