House Prices

Hidden Springs New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$280,301
average size per house2013 ft²
average price per ft²138 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Hidden Springs New Braunfels, TX is $131.1/ sqft to $144.9/ sqft. An average home with 2013 sqft costs approximately $259,682 to $287,017. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78130, while the highest are in ZIP 78130. The average price per sqare feet is $138. Our analysis is based on 22 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Hidden Springs New Braunfels

78130137 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Hidden Springs New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $130,177 -53.6%
2011 $125,143 -55.4%
2012 $124,806 -55.5%
2013 $129,471 -53.8%
2014 $135,909 -51.5%
2015 $142,884 -49.0%
2016 $150,341 -46.4%
2017 $158,455 -43.5%
2018 $167,216 -40.3%
2019 $174,969 -37.6%
2020 $184,014 -34.4%
2021 $209,296 -25.3%
2022 $243,992 -13.0%
2023 $257,301 -8.2%
2024 $272,187 -2.9%
2025 $280,301 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Hidden Springs New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Hidden Springs New Braunfels

Loan amount: $280,301

Interest rate: 5.90%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,663.29

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,379.08  –  Principal portion: $284.20

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $16,455.15 $3,504.27 $276,796.73
2 $16,242.57 $3,716.85 $273,079.88
3 $16,017.09 $3,942.33 $269,137.55
4 $15,777.93 $4,181.49 $264,956.07
5 $15,524.27 $4,435.15 $260,520.91
6 $15,255.21 $4,704.21 $255,816.70
7 $14,969.84 $4,989.59 $250,827.12
8 $14,667.15 $5,292.27 $245,534.84
9 $14,346.10 $5,613.32 $239,921.52
10 $14,005.57 $5,953.85 $233,967.67
11 $13,644.38 $6,315.04 $227,652.63
12 $13,261.29 $6,698.13 $220,954.50
13 $12,854.95 $7,104.47 $213,850.03
14 $12,423.96 $7,535.46 $206,314.57
15 $11,966.83 $7,992.59 $198,321.98
16 $11,481.97 $8,477.45 $189,844.53
17 $10,967.69 $8,991.73 $180,852.80
18 $10,422.22 $9,537.20 $171,315.60
19 $9,843.65 $10,115.77 $161,199.83
20 $9,229.99 $10,729.43 $150,470.39
21 $8,579.09 $11,380.33 $139,090.07
22 $7,888.72 $12,070.70 $127,019.36
23 $7,156.46 $12,802.96 $114,216.40
24 $6,379.78 $13,579.64 $100,636.76
25 $5,555.98 $14,403.44 $86,233.32
26 $4,682.21 $15,277.21 $70,956.11
27 $3,755.43 $16,203.99 $54,752.12
28 $2,772.43 $17,186.99 $37,565.13
29 $1,729.80 $18,229.62 $19,335.51
30 $623.91 $19,335.51 $0.00