House Prices

Havenwood at Hunters Crossing New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$502,626
average size per house2957 ft²
average price per ft²182 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Havenwood at Hunters Crossing New Braunfels, TX is $172.9/ sqft to $191.1/ sqft. An average home with 2957 sqft costs approximately $545,521 to $602,944. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78132, while the highest are in ZIP 78132. The average price per sqare feet is $182. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Havenwood at Hunters Crossing New Braunfels

78132165 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Havenwood at Hunters Crossing New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $233,429 -53.6%
2011 $224,402 -55.4%
2012 $223,798 -55.5%
2013 $232,163 -53.8%
2014 $243,707 -51.5%
2015 $256,215 -49.0%
2016 $269,586 -46.4%
2017 $284,136 -43.5%
2018 $299,845 -40.3%
2019 $313,748 -37.6%
2020 $329,968 -34.4%
2021 $375,303 -25.3%
2022 $437,519 -13.0%
2023 $461,384 -8.2%
2024 $488,075 -2.9%
2025 $502,626 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Havenwood at Hunters Crossing New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Havenwood at Hunters Crossing New Braunfels

Loan amount: $502,626

Interest rate: 6.40%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,144.61

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,681.51  –  Principal portion: $463.10

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $32,012.12 $5,723.24 $496,902.76
2 $31,634.77 $6,100.59 $490,802.16
3 $31,232.55 $6,502.82 $484,299.35
4 $30,803.80 $6,931.56 $477,367.78
5 $30,346.79 $7,388.58 $469,979.21
6 $29,859.64 $7,875.72 $462,103.48
7 $29,340.37 $8,394.99 $453,708.49
8 $28,786.87 $8,948.49 $444,760.00
9 $28,196.88 $9,538.48 $435,221.52
10 $27,567.98 $10,167.38 $425,054.14
11 $26,897.63 $10,837.74 $414,216.41
12 $26,183.07 $11,552.29 $402,664.11
13 $25,421.40 $12,313.96 $390,350.15
14 $24,609.51 $13,125.85 $377,224.30
15 $23,744.09 $13,991.27 $363,233.03
16 $22,821.62 $14,913.75 $348,319.28
17 $21,838.32 $15,897.04 $332,422.23
18 $20,790.19 $16,945.17 $315,477.06
19 $19,672.95 $18,062.41 $297,414.65
20 $18,482.06 $19,253.30 $278,161.35
21 $17,212.64 $20,522.72 $257,638.63
22 $15,859.53 $21,875.83 $235,762.80
23 $14,417.21 $23,318.15 $212,444.65
24 $12,879.79 $24,855.57 $187,589.07
25 $11,241.00 $26,494.36 $161,094.71
26 $9,494.17 $28,241.19 $132,853.52
27 $7,632.16 $30,103.20 $102,750.32
28 $5,647.39 $32,087.98 $70,662.34
29 $3,531.75 $34,203.61 $36,458.73