House Prices

Enclave at Westpointe Village New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$491,321
average size per house2891 ft²
average price per ft²178 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Enclave at Westpointe Village New Braunfels, TX is $169.1/ sqft to $186.9/ sqft. An average home with 2891 sqft costs approximately $509,890 to $563,562. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78132, while the highest are in ZIP 78132. The average price per sqare feet is $178. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Enclave at Westpointe Village New Braunfels

78132161 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Enclave at Westpointe Village New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $228,178 -53.6%
2011 $219,355 -55.4%
2012 $218,764 -55.5%
2013 $226,941 -53.8%
2014 $238,225 -51.5%
2015 $250,452 -49.0%
2016 $263,522 -46.4%
2017 $277,746 -43.5%
2018 $293,101 -40.3%
2019 $306,692 -37.6%
2020 $322,546 -34.4%
2021 $366,861 -25.3%
2022 $427,678 -13.0%
2023 $451,006 -8.2%
2024 $477,098 -2.9%
2025 $491,321 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Enclave at Westpointe Village New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Enclave at Westpointe Village New Braunfels

Loan amount: $491,321

Interest rate: 6.26%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,027.70

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,562.24  –  Principal portion: $465.47

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $30,583.84 $5,748.62 $485,572.38
2 $30,213.59 $6,118.86 $479,453.52
3 $29,819.50 $6,512.96 $472,940.56
4 $29,400.02 $6,932.44 $466,008.13
5 $28,953.53 $7,378.93 $458,629.20
6 $28,478.28 $7,854.18 $450,775.02
7 $27,972.42 $8,360.04 $442,414.98
8 $27,433.97 $8,898.48 $433,516.49
9 $26,860.85 $9,471.60 $424,044.89
10 $26,250.82 $10,081.64 $413,963.26
11 $25,601.50 $10,730.96 $403,232.30
12 $24,910.35 $11,422.10 $391,810.20
13 $24,174.70 $12,157.76 $379,652.44
14 $23,391.66 $12,940.80 $366,711.64
15 $22,558.19 $13,774.27 $352,937.37
16 $21,671.03 $14,661.42 $338,275.94
17 $20,726.74 $15,605.72 $322,670.23
18 $19,721.63 $16,610.83 $306,059.40
19 $18,651.79 $17,680.67 $288,378.73
20 $17,513.04 $18,819.42 $269,559.31
21 $16,300.94 $20,031.51 $249,527.79
22 $15,010.78 $21,321.67 $228,206.12
23 $13,637.53 $22,694.93 $205,511.19
24 $12,175.83 $24,156.63 $181,354.56
25 $10,619.98 $25,712.48 $155,642.08
26 $8,963.93 $27,368.53 $128,273.56
27 $7,201.22 $29,131.24 $99,142.32
28 $5,324.98 $31,007.48 $68,134.84
29 $3,327.89 $33,004.56 $35,130.27