House Prices

Comal Trace New Braunfels, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$459,289
average size per house2702 ft²
average price per ft²166 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Comal Trace New Braunfels, TX is $157.7/ sqft to $174.3/ sqft. An average home with 2702 sqft costs approximately $415,453 to $459,185. New Braunfels, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Comal county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78132, while the highest are in ZIP 78132. The average price per sqare feet is $166. Our analysis is based on 18 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Comal Trace New Braunfels

78132151 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Comal Trace New Braunfels

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $213,302 -53.6%
2011 $205,054 -55.4%
2012 $204,502 -55.5%
2013 $212,145 -53.8%
2014 $222,694 -51.5%
2015 $234,124 -49.0%
2016 $246,342 -46.4%
2017 $259,638 -43.5%
2018 $273,992 -40.3%
2019 $286,697 -37.6%
2020 $301,517 -34.4%
2021 $342,944 -25.3%
2022 $399,795 -13.0%
2023 $421,603 -8.2%
2024 $445,993 -2.9%
2025 $459,289 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Comal Trace New Braunfels over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Comal Trace New Braunfels

Loan amount: $459,289

Interest rate: 5.85%

Fixed monthly payment: $2,709.53

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,239.03  –  Principal portion: $470.50

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $26,714.54 $5,799.87 $453,489.13
2 $26,366.00 $6,148.41 $447,340.72
3 $25,996.51 $6,517.89 $440,822.83
4 $25,604.82 $6,909.58 $433,913.25
5 $25,189.60 $7,324.81 $426,588.44
6 $24,749.42 $7,764.99 $418,823.45
7 $24,282.79 $8,231.62 $410,591.83
8 $23,788.11 $8,726.29 $401,865.54
9 $23,263.71 $9,250.69 $392,614.85
10 $22,707.80 $9,806.61 $382,808.24
11 $22,118.48 $10,395.93 $372,412.31
12 $21,493.74 $11,020.66 $361,391.65
13 $20,831.46 $11,682.94 $349,708.71
14 $20,129.38 $12,385.02 $337,323.69
15 $19,385.12 $13,129.29 $324,194.40
16 $18,596.12 $13,918.29 $310,276.11
17 $17,759.71 $14,754.70 $295,521.41
18 $16,873.04 $15,641.37 $279,880.05
19 $15,933.08 $16,581.33 $263,298.72
20 $14,936.64 $17,577.77 $245,720.95
21 $13,880.31 $18,634.09 $227,086.86
22 $12,760.51 $19,753.90 $207,332.96
23 $11,573.41 $20,940.99 $186,391.97
24 $10,314.98 $22,199.43 $164,192.55
25 $8,980.92 $23,533.49 $140,659.06
26 $7,566.69 $24,947.71 $115,711.35
27 $6,067.48 $26,446.93 $89,264.42
28 $4,478.17 $28,036.24 $61,228.18
29 $2,793.35 $29,721.06 $31,507.12
30 $1,007.28 $31,507.12 $0.00