House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Alleyton, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$705,177
average size per house2271 ft²
average price per ft²311 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Alleyton, TX is $210/ sqft to $210/ sqft. An average home with 2271 sqft costs approximately $476,910 to $476,910. Alleyton, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Colorado county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78935, while the highest are in ZIP 78935. The average price per sqare feet is $311. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Alleyton

78935222 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Alleyton

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $327,497 -53.6%
2011 $314,833 -55.4%
2012 $313,985 -55.5%
2013 $325,721 -53.8%
2014 $341,917 -51.5%
2015 $359,466 -49.0%
2016 $378,225 -46.4%
2017 $398,639 -43.5%
2018 $420,678 -40.3%
2019 $440,184 -37.6%
2020 $462,940 -34.4%
2021 $526,544 -25.3%
2022 $613,832 -13.0%
2023 $647,315 -8.2%
2024 $684,763 -2.9%
2025 $705,177 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Alleyton over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Alleyton

Loan amount: $705,177

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $4,227.89

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $3,525.89  –  Principal portion: $702.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $42,075.05 $8,659.66 $696,517.34
2 $41,540.94 $9,193.76 $687,323.58
3 $40,973.89 $9,760.82 $677,562.76
4 $40,371.87 $10,362.84 $667,199.92
5 $39,732.71 $11,002.00 $656,197.92
6 $39,054.13 $11,680.58 $644,517.34
7 $38,333.70 $12,401.01 $632,116.33
8 $37,568.83 $13,165.88 $618,950.45
9 $36,756.79 $13,977.92 $604,972.53
10 $35,894.66 $14,840.05 $590,132.48
11 $34,979.36 $15,755.35 $574,377.13
12 $34,007.60 $16,727.11 $557,650.03
13 $32,975.91 $17,758.80 $539,891.23
14 $31,880.59 $18,854.12 $521,037.11
15 $30,717.71 $20,017.00 $501,020.11
16 $29,483.10 $21,251.61 $479,768.50
17 $28,172.35 $22,562.36 $457,206.14
18 $26,780.75 $23,953.96 $433,252.19
19 $25,303.33 $25,431.38 $407,820.80
20 $23,734.77 $26,999.94 $380,820.87
21 $22,069.48 $28,665.23 $352,155.64
22 $20,301.47 $30,433.24 $321,722.40
23 $18,424.41 $32,310.30 $289,412.10
24 $16,431.58 $34,303.13 $255,108.97
25 $14,315.84 $36,418.87 $218,690.11
26 $12,069.61 $38,665.10 $180,025.00
27 $9,684.83 $41,049.88 $138,975.12
28 $7,152.96 $43,581.75 $95,393.37
29 $4,464.93 $46,269.78 $49,123.59
30 $1,611.11 $49,123.59 $0.00

How to sell in Alleyton, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$564,466$1,200,771
Ø fast selling$513,151$1,080,694
Ø high price sale$615,780$1,320,849

In 2026, houses in Alleyton, TX will be offered at an average price of $311 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $564,466 is 24.22% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $1,200,771. Home prices in Alleyton, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $831,304. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $1,016,038.

Discover Alleyton, TX

Located in Colorado County just east of Columbus, Alleyton, TX is a quiet unincorporated community with easy access to I-10.
This small town setting near the Colorado River offers wide-open spaces, rural charm, and quick trips to regional employers and schools.
Travelers appreciate its central position between Houston and San Antonio, making Alleyton Texas a convenient stop or home base. Outdoor enthusiasts enjoy fishing, kayaking, and birding along nearby river corridors and prairie lands. Local services and dining options are centered in adjacent Columbus, where historic landmarks and everyday amenities are minutes away.

History, Lifestyle, and Visitor Tips

Founded as a 19th-century railroad stop, Alleyton grew with the expansion of the line and later served as a key supply point during the Civil War.
Today, the community?s pace is relaxed, with ranches, acreage homes, and Alleyton TX real estate appealing to buyers seeking space and value.
Mild winters and hot summers define typical Alleyton weather, so plan river or trail outings in the morning and bring plenty of water. Visitors can explore the Columbus historic square, seasonal festivals, and scenic drives to nearby small towns and wineries. Whether you are relocating, investing, or planning a weekend escape, things to do in Alleyton center on nature, history, and classic Texas hospitality.

FAQ – Home Values in Alleyton

What is the median home value in Alleyton in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Alleyton is about $705,177 for an average home size of 2271 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $311 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Alleyton?

In 2026, homes in Alleyton sell for an average of around $311 per square foot, with a typical range between $210 and $210 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Alleyton is about 2271 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $705,177.

Locations close to Alleyton, TX

Ellinger, TX129 $ / ft²
Fayetteville, TX233 $ / ft²
Flatonia, TX81 $ / ft²
Columbus, TX138 $ / ft²
Cat Spring, TX293 $ / ft²
Carmine, TX731 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy