House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Bronte, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$231,400
average size per house1455 ft²
average price per ft²160 $ / ft²

05/24/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Bronte, TX is $174/ sqft to $174/ sqft. An average home with 1455 sqft costs approximately $253,170 to $253,170. Bronte, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Coke county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 76933, while the highest are in ZIP 76933. The average price per sqare feet is $160. Our analysis is based on 5 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Bronte

76933177 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Bronte

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $107,466 -53.6%
2011 $103,311 -55.4%
2012 $103,032 -55.5%
2013 $106,884 -53.8%
2014 $112,198 -51.5%
2015 $117,957 -49.0%
2016 $124,112 -46.4%
2017 $130,811 -43.5%
2018 $138,043 -40.3%
2019 $144,444 -37.6%
2020 $151,911 -34.4%
2021 $172,783 -25.3%
2022 $201,426 -13.0%
2023 $212,413 -8.2%
2024 $224,701 -2.9%
2025 $231,400 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Bronte over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Bronte

Loan amount: $231,400

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,387.36

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,157.00  –  Principal portion: $230.36

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $13,806.70 $2,841.62 $228,558.38
2 $13,631.44 $3,016.88 $225,541.50
3 $13,445.36 $3,202.96 $222,338.54
4 $13,247.81 $3,400.51 $218,938.03
5 $13,038.07 $3,610.25 $215,327.78
6 $12,815.40 $3,832.92 $211,494.86
7 $12,578.99 $4,069.32 $207,425.54
8 $12,328.01 $4,320.31 $203,105.23
9 $12,061.54 $4,586.78 $198,518.45
10 $11,778.64 $4,869.68 $193,648.77
11 $11,478.29 $5,170.03 $188,478.74
12 $11,159.41 $5,488.91 $182,989.83
13 $10,820.87 $5,827.45 $177,162.37
14 $10,461.44 $6,186.88 $170,975.50
15 $10,079.85 $6,568.47 $164,407.03
16 $9,674.72 $6,973.60 $157,433.43
17 $9,244.60 $7,403.72 $150,029.71
18 $8,787.96 $7,860.36 $142,169.35
19 $8,303.15 $8,345.17 $133,824.18
20 $7,788.44 $8,859.88 $124,964.30
21 $7,241.98 $9,406.34 $115,557.96
22 $6,661.82 $9,986.50 $105,571.46
23 $6,045.87 $10,602.45 $94,969.01
24 $5,391.93 $11,256.38 $83,712.62
25 $4,697.67 $11,950.65 $71,761.97
26 $3,960.58 $12,687.74 $59,074.23
27 $3,178.02 $13,470.30 $45,603.93
28 $2,347.20 $14,301.11 $31,302.82
29 $1,465.14 $15,183.18 $16,119.64
30 $528.68 $16,119.64 $0.00