House Prices

Sunshine Country Club Estates Harlingen, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$157,522
average size per house1790 ft²
average price per ft²89 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Sunshine Country Club Estates Harlingen, TX is $84.55/ sqft to $93.45/ sqft. An average home with 1790 sqft costs approximately $151,648 to $167,611. Harlingen, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Cameron county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78550, while the highest are in ZIP 78550. The average price per sqare feet is $89. Our analysis is based on 15 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Sunshine Country Club Estates Harlingen

7855098 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Sunshine Country Club Estates Harlingen

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $73,156 -53.6%
2011 $70,327 -55.4%
2012 $70,138 -55.5%
2013 $72,759 -53.8%
2014 $76,377 -51.5%
2015 $80,297 -49.0%
2016 $84,488 -46.4%
2017 $89,048 -43.5%
2018 $93,971 -40.3%
2019 $98,328 -37.6%
2020 $103,411 -34.4%
2021 $117,619 -25.3%
2022 $137,117 -13.0%
2023 $144,597 -8.2%
2024 $152,962 -2.9%
2025 $157,522 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Sunshine Country Club Estates Harlingen over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Sunshine Country Club Estates Harlingen

Loan amount: $157,522

Interest rate: 6.01%

Fixed monthly payment: $945.64

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $789.19  –  Principal portion: $156.45

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $9,417.62 $1,930.06 $155,591.94
2 $9,298.33 $2,049.35 $153,542.59
3 $9,171.67 $2,176.01 $151,366.59
4 $9,037.18 $2,310.49 $149,056.10
5 $8,894.38 $2,453.29 $146,602.81
6 $8,742.76 $2,604.92 $143,997.89
7 $8,581.76 $2,765.91 $141,231.98
8 $8,410.82 $2,936.86 $138,295.12
9 $8,229.31 $3,118.37 $135,176.75
10 $8,036.58 $3,311.10 $131,865.65
11 $7,831.94 $3,515.74 $128,349.91
12 $7,614.65 $3,733.03 $124,616.88
13 $7,383.93 $3,963.75 $120,653.14
14 $7,138.95 $4,208.72 $116,444.41
15 $6,878.83 $4,468.84 $111,975.57
16 $6,602.64 $4,745.04 $107,230.53
17 $6,309.37 $5,038.30 $102,192.23
18 $5,997.98 $5,349.69 $96,842.54
19 $5,667.35 $5,680.33 $91,162.21
20 $5,316.28 $6,031.40 $85,130.81
21 $4,943.51 $6,404.17 $78,726.64
22 $4,547.70 $6,799.97 $71,926.67
23 $4,127.43 $7,220.24 $64,706.42
24 $3,681.19 $7,666.49 $57,039.94
25 $3,207.36 $8,140.31 $48,899.62
26 $2,704.25 $8,643.42 $40,256.20
27 $2,170.05 $9,177.62 $31,078.58
28 $1,602.83 $9,744.84 $21,333.74
29 $1,000.56 $10,347.12 $10,986.62
30 $361.06 $10,986.62 $0.00