House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Port O Connor, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$520,967
average size per house2161 ft²
average price per ft²242 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Port O Connor, TX is $245/ sqft to $245/ sqft. An average home with 2161 sqft costs approximately $529,445 to $529,445. Port O Connor, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Calhoun county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77982, while the highest are in ZIP 77982. The average price per sqare feet is $242. Our analysis is based on 3 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Port O Connor

77982227 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Port O Connor

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $241,946 -53.6%
2011 $232,590 -55.4%
2012 $231,964 -55.5%
2013 $240,634 -53.8%
2014 $252,600 -51.5%
2015 $265,564 -49.0%
2016 $279,423 -46.4%
2017 $294,505 -43.5%
2018 $310,787 -40.3%
2019 $325,197 -37.6%
2020 $342,008 -34.4%
2021 $388,998 -25.3%
2022 $453,484 -13.0%
2023 $478,220 -8.2%
2024 $505,885 -2.9%
2025 $520,967 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Port O Connor over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Port O Connor

Loan amount: $520,967

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,123.46

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,604.84  –  Principal portion: $518.63

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,083.99 $6,397.54 $514,569.46
2 $30,689.40 $6,792.12 $507,777.34
3 $30,270.48 $7,211.04 $500,566.30
4 $29,825.72 $7,655.81 $492,910.49
5 $29,353.52 $8,128.00 $484,782.49
6 $28,852.21 $8,629.32 $476,153.17
7 $28,319.97 $9,161.55 $466,991.62
8 $27,754.91 $9,726.62 $457,265.00
9 $27,154.99 $10,326.54 $446,938.46
10 $26,518.07 $10,963.45 $435,975.01
11 $25,841.87 $11,639.66 $424,335.36
12 $25,123.96 $12,357.56 $411,977.79
13 $24,361.77 $13,119.75 $398,858.04
14 $23,552.58 $13,928.95 $384,929.09
15 $22,693.47 $14,788.06 $370,141.03
16 $21,781.37 $15,700.15 $354,440.88
17 $20,813.02 $16,668.50 $337,772.38
18 $19,784.95 $17,696.58 $320,075.80
19 $18,693.46 $18,788.07 $301,287.74
20 $17,534.65 $19,946.87 $281,340.86
21 $16,304.37 $21,177.15 $260,163.71
22 $14,998.21 $22,483.31 $237,680.40
23 $13,611.49 $23,870.03 $213,810.37
24 $12,139.24 $25,342.28 $188,468.08
25 $10,576.18 $26,905.34 $161,562.74
26 $8,916.72 $28,564.80 $132,997.94
27 $7,154.91 $30,326.62 $102,671.32
28 $5,284.43 $32,197.10 $70,474.22
29 $3,298.58 $34,182.94 $36,291.27
30 $1,190.25 $36,291.27 $0.00