House Prices

House Prices & Home Values Marble Falls, TX 2026

Average Data

average house price$530,392
average size per house2259 ft²
average price per ft²235 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Marble Falls, TX is $179/ sqft to $179/ sqft. An average home with 2259 sqft costs approximately $404,361 to $404,361. Marble Falls, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Burnet county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 78654, while the highest are in ZIP 78654. The average price per sqare feet is $235. Our analysis is based on 10 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Marble Falls

78654171 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Marble Falls

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $246,324 -53.6%
2011 $236,798 -55.4%
2012 $236,161 -55.5%
2013 $244,988 -53.8%
2014 $257,170 -51.5%
2015 $270,369 -49.0%
2016 $284,478 -46.4%
2017 $299,833 -43.5%
2018 $316,409 -40.3%
2019 $331,080 -37.6%
2020 $348,196 -34.4%
2021 $396,035 -25.3%
2022 $461,688 -13.0%
2023 $486,871 -8.2%
2024 $515,038 -2.9%
2025 $530,392 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Marble Falls over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Marble Falls

Loan amount: $530,392

Interest rate: 6.00%

Fixed monthly payment: $3,179.97

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $2,651.96  –  Principal portion: $528.01

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $31,646.34 $6,513.28 $523,878.72
2 $31,244.62 $6,915.00 $516,963.72
3 $30,818.11 $7,341.50 $509,622.22
4 $30,365.31 $7,794.31 $501,827.91
5 $29,884.57 $8,275.05 $493,552.86
6 $29,374.18 $8,785.43 $484,767.43
7 $28,832.32 $9,327.30 $475,440.13
8 $28,257.03 $9,902.59 $465,537.54
9 $27,646.26 $10,513.36 $455,024.19
10 $26,997.82 $11,161.80 $443,862.39
11 $26,309.38 $11,850.23 $432,012.16
12 $25,578.49 $12,581.13 $419,431.03
13 $24,802.51 $13,357.11 $406,073.92
14 $23,978.67 $14,180.94 $391,892.98
15 $23,104.02 $15,055.59 $376,837.39
16 $22,175.43 $15,984.19 $360,853.20
17 $21,189.56 $16,970.06 $343,883.14
18 $20,142.88 $18,016.73 $325,866.41
19 $19,031.65 $19,127.97 $306,738.44
20 $17,851.88 $20,307.74 $286,430.70
21 $16,599.34 $21,560.27 $264,870.43
22 $15,269.55 $22,890.07 $241,980.36
23 $13,857.74 $24,301.87 $217,678.49
24 $12,358.86 $25,800.76 $191,877.72
25 $10,767.52 $27,392.10 $164,485.63
26 $9,078.04 $29,081.58 $135,404.05
27 $7,284.35 $30,875.27 $104,528.78
28 $5,380.03 $32,779.59 $71,749.19
29 $3,358.26 $34,801.36 $36,947.83
30 $1,211.78 $36,947.83 $0.00

How to sell in Marble Falls, TX

1500 sqft3900 sqft
Ø selling price$426,526$907,336
Ø fast selling$387,751$816,602
Ø high price sale$465,301$998,069

In 2026, houses in Marble Falls, TX will be offered at an average price of $235 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $426,526 is 21.94% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $907,336. Home prices in Marble Falls, TX vary significantly depending on the neighborhood and location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $628,155. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $767,746.

Marble Falls, TX Travel and Living Guide

Overview

Marble Falls, TX is a scenic Highland Lakes destination in the Texas Hill Country along the Colorado River. Known for Lake Marble Falls and panoramic granite outcrops, the city blends small-town charm with year-round adventure.

Top Attractions

Top things to do in Marble Falls include exploring downtown galleries and murals, the famous Blue Bonnet Cafe, and quick access to Longhorn Cavern State Park and Inks Lake State Park. Seasonal events like MayFest, Walkway of Lights, and art festivals draw families and photographers seeking iconic Hill Country experiences.

Outdoor Recreation

Boating, paddleboarding, and fishing on the Highland Lakes pair with hiking and mountain biking at Balcones Canyonlands and Hidden Falls Adventure Park. Golfers find scenic rounds at local courses, while sunrise and sunset viewpoints around Lakeside Park make for perfect photo ops.

Dining & Shopping

The food scene spans classic Texas barbecue, farm-to-table eateries, and award-winning wineries and breweries on the Marble Falls wine trail.
Boutiques and antique shops along Main Street offer unique Hill Country gifts, artisanal goods, and locally made bath and body products.

Living & Real Estate

With respected schools, growing healthcare and tech services, and quick drives to Austin, Marble Falls, TX appeals to remote workers and retirees alike. Neighborhoods range from lakefront homes and golf course communities to acreage ranches, offering strong value and relaxed Hill Country living.

FAQ – Home Values in Marble Falls

What is the median home value in Marble Falls in 2026?

In 2026, the typical home value in Marble Falls is about $530,392 for an average home size of 2259 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $235 per square foot.

What is the average cost per square foot in Marble Falls?

In 2026, homes in Marble Falls sell for an average of around $235 per square foot, with a typical range between $179 and $179 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size.

What is the average home size in ?

The average home size in Marble Falls is about 2259 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $530,392.

Locations close to Marble Falls, TX

Martindale, TX150 $ / ft²
Maxwell, TX172 $ / ft²
Horseshoe Bay, TX424 $ / ft²
Manor, TX157 $ / ft²
Manchaca, TX179 $ / ft²
Mc Dade, TX169 $ / ft²

  imprint  Privacy