![]() |
Southern Trace College Station, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026Average Data
05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Southern Trace College Station, TX is $142.5/ sqft to $157.5/ sqft. An average home with 1867 sqft costs approximately $264,186 to $291,995. College Station, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Brazos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77845, while the highest are in ZIP 77845. The average price per sqare feet is $150. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings. Avergage prices by ZIP codes Southern Trace College Station
Historical development of home values in Southern Trace College Station
Graph: estimated home values in Southern Trace College Station over time (USD)Example: 100% financing house in Southern Trace College StationLoan amount: $281,223 Interest rate: 5.96% Fixed monthly payment: $1,678.49
Breakdown in the 1st month: Yearly breakdown (100% financing)
Note: The calculation is based on a standard annuity mortgage with a fixed monthly payment over the entire term. Extra payments, interest rate changes, and additional purchase costs (e.g. taxes, notary fees) are not included. How to sell in Southern Trace College Station, TX
In 2026, houses in Southern Trace College Station, TX will be offered at an average price of $150 per square foot. A 1,500 sqft home priced at $270,345 is 22.84% more expensive per square foot than a 3,900 sqft home priced at $575,096. Home prices in Southern Trace College Station, TX vary significantly depending on the property’s condition and exact location. For a quick sale, a 2,700 sqft home should be listed at around $398,144. Sellers who can wait longer may achieve a higher price of up to $486,620. FAQ – Home Values in Southern Trace College StationWhat is the median home value in Southern Trace College Station in 2026?In 2026, the typical home value in Southern Trace College Station is about $281,223 for an average home size of 1867 square feet. This corresponds to an average price of roughly $150 per square foot. What is the average cost per square foot in Southern Trace College Station?In 2026, homes in Southern Trace College Station sell for an average of around $150 per square foot, with a typical range between $142.5 and $157.5 per square foot, depending on the property’s location, condition, and lot size. What is the average home size in Southern Trace?The average home size in Southern Trace College Station is about 1867 square feet, with an estimated 2026 value around $281,223. Neighborhoods close to Southern Trace College Station, TX
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| imprint Privacy |