House Prices

Greens Prairie Trails College Station, TX House Prices & Home Values 2026

Average Data

average house price$305,862
average size per house2030 ft²
average price per ft²163 $ / ft²

05/23/2026 - The value range (VR) for house prices in Greens Prairie Trails College Station, TX is $154.85/ sqft to $171.15/ sqft. An average home with 2030 sqft costs approximately $339,494 to $375,230. College Station, TX includes 1 ZIP codes and it is located in Brazos county. The lowest prices are found in ZIP 77845, while the highest are in ZIP 77845. The average price per sqare feet is $163. Our analysis is based on 17 property listings.

Avergage prices by ZIP codes Greens Prairie Trails College Station

77845172 $ / ft²

Historical development of home values in Greens Prairie Trails College Station

Year Estimated value (USD) Change vs. 2025
2010 $142,048 -53.6%
2011 $136,555 -55.4%
2012 $136,187 -55.5%
2013 $141,278 -53.8%
2014 $148,302 -51.5%
2015 $155,914 -49.0%
2016 $164,051 -46.4%
2017 $172,905 -43.5%
2018 $182,464 -40.3%
2019 $190,925 -37.6%
2020 $200,795 -34.4%
2021 $228,382 -25.3%
2022 $266,242 -13.0%
2023 $280,765 -8.2%
2024 $297,008 -2.9%
2025 $305,862 0.0%

Graph: estimated home values in Greens Prairie Trails College Station over time (USD)

Example: 100% financing house in Greens Prairie Trails College Station

Loan amount: $305,862

Interest rate: 6.48%

Fixed monthly payment: $1,929.23

Breakdown in the 1st month:
Interest portion: $1,651.65  –  Principal portion: $277.58

Yearly breakdown (100% financing)

1 $19,719.13 $3,431.69 $302,430.31
2 $19,490.03 $3,660.79 $298,769.52
3 $19,245.63 $3,905.18 $294,864.34
4 $18,984.93 $4,165.89 $290,698.45
5 $18,706.81 $4,444.00 $286,254.45
6 $18,410.13 $4,740.68 $281,513.76
7 $18,093.65 $5,057.17 $276,456.59
8 $17,756.03 $5,394.78 $271,061.81
9 $17,395.88 $5,754.94 $265,306.87
10 $17,011.68 $6,139.14 $259,167.74
11 $16,601.83 $6,548.98 $252,618.76
12 $16,164.63 $6,986.19 $245,632.57
13 $15,698.23 $7,452.58 $238,179.98
14 $15,200.70 $7,950.12 $230,229.87
15 $14,669.95 $8,480.86 $221,749.00
16 $14,103.77 $9,047.04 $212,701.96
17 $13,499.80 $9,651.02 $203,050.94
18 $12,855.50 $10,295.32 $192,755.62
19 $12,168.19 $10,982.63 $181,772.99
20 $11,434.99 $11,715.83 $170,057.17
21 $10,652.85 $12,497.97 $157,559.20
22 $9,818.49 $13,332.33 $144,226.87
23 $8,928.42 $14,222.39 $130,004.47
24 $7,978.94 $15,171.87 $114,832.60
25 $6,966.07 $16,184.74 $98,647.86
26 $5,885.59 $17,265.23 $81,382.63
27 $4,732.97 $18,417.85 $62,964.78
28 $3,503.40 $19,647.42 $43,317.36
29 $2,191.74 $20,959.07 $22,358.29
30 $792.52 $22,358.29 $0.00